Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ABKP DURG PAS E (Train No:18242) - Trains from Ambikapur To Durg

Given below is the details about ABKP DURG PAS E (Train Number 18242) operating service between Ambikapur and Durg stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ambikapur To Durg - ABKP DURG PAS E- 18242

Ambikapur
Durg
Number 18242 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 469 KM Stops 32
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Express cum ordinary

Ambikapur - Durg Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ambikapur - Durg, Train number 18242. Check the timing of Ambikapur - Durg train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ambikapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ambikapur (ABKP) FIRST STN 9:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kamalpur (KLPG) 9:23 PM 9:24 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Bishrampur (BSPR) 9:35 PM 9:40 PM 5 min 20 km
4 Karonji (KJZ) 9:50 PM 9:52 PM 2 min 33 km
5 Surajpur Road (SJQ) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 38 km
6 Sheoprasad Nagar H (SPDR) 10:11 PM 10:12 PM 1 min 49 km
7 Katora (KTO) 10:21 PM 10:23 PM 2 min 59 km
8 Baikunthpur Road (BRH) 10:36 PM 10:38 PM 2 min 76 km
9 Nagar (NGE) 10:47 PM 10:49 PM 2 min 84 km
10 Darritola (DTL) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 92 km
11 Nagpur Road Ph (NPRD) 11:06 PM 11:07 PM 1 min 98 km
12 Udalkachhar (UKR) 11:16 PM 11:18 PM 2 min 106 km
13 Boridand Jn (BRND) 11:42 PM 11:44 PM 2 min 118 km
14 Bijuri (BJRI) 12:05 AM 12:35 AM 30 min 128 km
15 Baihatola (BATL) 12:41 AM 12:42 AM 1 min 134 km
16 Kotma (KTMA) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 143 km
17 Harrad (HRV) 1:01 AM 1:03 AM 2 min 152 km
18 Dhurwasin H (DRSN) 1:10 AM 1:11 AM 1 min 159 km
19 Mauhari (MZH) 1:17 AM 1:19 AM 2 min 167 km
20 Anuppur Jn (APR) 1:55 AM 2:25 AM 30 min 175 km
21 Jaithari (JTI) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 188 km
22 Pendra Road (PND) 3:25 AM 3:30 AM 5 min 225 km
23 Kargi Road (KGB) 4:46 AM 4:48 AM 2 min 294 km
24 Usalapur (USL) 5:50 AM 6:00 AM 10 min 317 km
25 Belha (BYL) 6:24 AM 6:26 AM 2 min 338 km
26 Bhatapara (BYT) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 369 km
27 Hathbandh (HN) 7:02 AM 7:04 AM 2 min 384 km
28 Tilda (TLD) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 395 km
29 Silyari (SLH) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 409 km
30 Raipur Jn (R) 8:05 AM 8:15 AM 10 min 433 km
31 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 8:46 AM 8:48 AM 2 min 460 km
32 Durg (DURG) 9:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 469 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 3A B3
7 2A A1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Ambikapur to Durg:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18242, Ambikapur To Durg - ABKP DURG PAS E . This train operates between Ambikapur and Durg. Map also shows all the stations where Ambikapur To Durg - ABKP DURG PAS E stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network