All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ABKP APR Passenger (Train No:58224) - Trains from Ambikapur To Anuppur Junction

Given below is the details about ABKP APR PASS (Train Number 58224) operating service between Ambikapur and Anuppur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ambikapur To Anuppur Jn - ABKP APR PASS- 58224

Ambikapur
Anuppur Junction
Number 58224 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 174 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Ambikapur - Anuppur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ambikapur - Anuppur Junction , Train number 58224. Check the timing of Ambikapur - Anuppur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ambikapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ambikapur (ABKP) FIRST STN 12:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kamalpur (KLPG) 12:37 PM 12:39 PM 2 min 8 km
3 Bishrampur (BSPR) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2 min 19 km
4 Karonji (KJZ) 1:00 PM 1:04 PM 4 min 32 km
5 Surajpur Road (SJQ) 1:13 PM 1:15 PM 2 min 37 km
6 Sheoprasad Nagar H (SPDR) 1:25 PM 1:27 PM 2 min 48 km
7 Katora (KTO) 1:37 PM 1:39 PM 2 min 58 km
8 Baikunthpur Road (BRH) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 75 km
9 Nagar (NGE) 2:12 PM 2:14 PM 2 min 83 km
10 Darritola (DTL) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 91 km
11 Nagpur Road Ph (NPRD) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 97 km
12 Udalkachhar (UKR) 2:49 PM 2:51 PM 2 min 105 km
13 Boridand Jn (BRND) 3:06 PM 3:08 PM 2 min 117 km
14 Bijuri (BJRI) 3:30 PM 3:40 PM 10 min 127 km
15 Baihatola (BATL) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 133 km
16 Kotma (KTMA) 3:55 PM 3:57 PM 2 min 142 km
17 Harrad (HRV) 4:05 PM 4:07 PM 2 min 151 km
18 Dhurwasin H (DRSN) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 158 km
19 Mauhari (MZH) 4:27 PM 4:29 PM 2 min 166 km
20 Anuppur Jn (APR) 5:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 174 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS


Map Location from Ambikapur to Anuppur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58224, Ambikapur To Anuppur Jn - ABKP APR PASS . This train operates between Ambikapur and Anuppur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ambikapur To Anuppur Jn - ABKP APR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network