All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

UMB SGNR Passenger (Train No:54757) - Trains from Ambala Cantt Junction To Shri Ganganagar

Given below is the details about UMB SGNR PASS (Train Number 54757) operating service between Ambala Cantt Junction and Shri Ganganagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ambala Cantt Jn To Shri Ganganagar - UMB SGNR PASS- 54757

Ambala Cantt Junction
Shri Ganganagar
Number 54757 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 327 KM Stops 43
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Ambala Cantt Junction - Shri Ganganagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ambala Cantt Junction - Shri Ganganagar, Train number 54757. Check the timing of Ambala Cantt Junction - Shri Ganganagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ambala Cantt Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) FIRST STN 6:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ambala City (UBC) 6:35 AM 6:36 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Sambhu (SMU) 6:48 AM 6:49 AM 1 min 17 km
4 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 27 km
5 Kauli (KLI) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 39 km
6 Daun Kalan (DOC) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 46 km
7 Patiala (PTA) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 53 km
8 Patiala Cant (PTE) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 57 km
9 Dhablan (DBN) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 65 km
10 Nabha (NBA) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 78 km
11 Kakrala H (KKRL) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 84 km
12 Chhintanwala (CTW) 8:26 AM 8:28 AM 2 min 92 km
13 Kaulseri (KLSX) 8:44 AM 8:46 AM 2 min 98 km
14 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 8:57 AM 9:05 AM 8 min 106 km
15 Alal (ALAL) 9:16 AM 9:17 AM 1 min 118 km
16 Sekha (SEQ) 9:35 AM 9:36 AM 1 min 127 km
17 Barnala (BNN) 9:45 AM 9:47 AM 2 min 136 km
18 Hadiaya (HYA) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM 1 min 142 km
19 Ghunas H (GUNS) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 150 km
20 Tapa (TAPA) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 155 km
21 Jethuke (JHK) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 160 km
22 Rampura Phul (PUL) 10:27 AM 10:29 AM 2 min 169 km
23 Lehra Muhabbat (LHM) 10:37 AM 10:38 AM 1 min 176 km
24 Bhuchchu (BCU) 10:45 AM 10:47 AM 2 min 184 km
25 Bhatinda Cantt (BTIC) 11:02 AM 11:04 AM 2 min 192 km
26 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 11:30 AM 12:45 PM 75 min 201 km
27 Bahman Diwana (BWX) 12:55 PM 12:56 PM 1 min 210 km
28 Bulluana (BHX) 1:02 PM 1:04 PM 2 min 217 km
29 Giddarbaha (GDB) 1:12 PM 1:14 PM 2 min 229 km
30 Faqarsar (FSR) 1:25 PM 1:27 PM 2 min 235 km
31 Malout (MOT) 1:34 PM 1:36 PM 2 min 245 km
32 Pakki (PKK) 1:49 PM 1:51 PM 2 min 259 km
33 Bahawal Basi (BFE) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 266 km
34 Abohar (ABS) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 274 km
35 Kilanwali Punjab (KLWL) 2:21 PM 2:23 PM 2 min 282 km
36 Panj Kosi (PJK) 2:29 PM 2:31 PM 2 min 288 km
37 Bakayanwala (BKWA) 2:45 PM 2:47 PM 2 min 294 km
38 Kotha Pakki H (KTPK) 2:51 PM 2:53 PM 2 min 298 km
39 Hindumalkote (HMK) 3:01 PM 3:03 PM 2 min 302 km
40 Orki H (ORKI) 3:19 PM 3:21 PM 2 min 307 km
41 Fatuhi (FTH) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 312 km
42 Mohanpura H (MOPR) 3:37 PM 3:39 PM 2 min 322 km
43 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 3:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 327 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Ambala Cantt Junction to Shri Ganganagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54757, Ambala Cantt Jn To Shri Ganganagar - UMB SGNR PASS . This train operates between Ambala Cantt Junction and Shri Ganganagar. Map also shows all the stations where Ambala Cantt Jn To Shri Ganganagar - UMB SGNR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network