All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SGNR INTERCITY (Train No:14525) - Trains from Ambala Cantt Junction To Shri Ganganagar

Given below is the details about SGNR INTERCITY (Train Number 14525) operating service between Ambala Cantt Junction and Shri Ganganagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ambala Cantt Jn To Shri Ganganagar - SGNR INTERCITY- 14525

Ambala Cantt Junction
Shri Ganganagar
Number 14525 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 328 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Ambala Cantt Junction - Shri Ganganagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ambala Cantt Junction - Shri Ganganagar, Train number 14525. Check the timing of Ambala Cantt Junction - Shri Ganganagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ambala Cantt Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) FIRST STN 5:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ambala City (UBC) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 8 km
3 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 28 km
4 Patiala (PTA) 6:11 AM 6:13 AM 2 min 54 km
5 Nabha (NBA) 6:34 AM 6:36 AM 2 min 79 km
6 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 7:20 AM 7:30 AM 10 min 107 km
7 Barnala (BNN) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 137 km
8 Tapa (TAPA) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 156 km
9 Rampura Phul (PUL) 8:51 AM 8:53 AM 2 min 170 km
10 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 9:40 AM 9:50 AM 10 min 202 km
11 Giddarbaha (GDB) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 230 km
12 Malout (MOT) 10:31 AM 10:33 AM 2 min 246 km
13 Abohar (ABS) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 275 km
14 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 12:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 328 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ
3 WGSCZ D4
4 WGSCZ D3
5 WGSCZ D2
6 WGSCZ D1
7 CC C1
8 WGSCZ
9 WGSCZ
10 GS


Map Location from Ambala Cantt Junction to Shri Ganganagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14525, Ambala Cantt Jn To Shri Ganganagar - SGNR INTERCITY . This train operates between Ambala Cantt Junction and Shri Ganganagar. Map also shows all the stations where Ambala Cantt Jn To Shri Ganganagar - SGNR INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network