All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

UMB SRE MEMU SPL (Train No:04922) - Trains from Ambala Cantt Junction To Saharanpur Junction

Given below is the details about UMB SRE MEMU SPL (Train Number 04922) operating service between Ambala Cantt Junction and Saharanpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ambala Cantt Jn To Saharanpur Jn - UMB SRE MEMU SPL- 04922

Ambala Cantt Junction
Saharanpur Junction
Number 04922 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 81 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Special

Ambala Cantt Junction - Saharanpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ambala Cantt Junction - Saharanpur Junction , Train number 04922. Check the timing of Ambala Cantt Junction - Saharanpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ambala Cantt Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) FIRST STN 8:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dukheri (DOKY) 8:56 PM 8:57 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Kesri (KES) 9:02 PM 9:03 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Tandwal (TDW) 9:08 PM 9:09 PM 1 min 19 km
5 Barara (RAA) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 24 km
6 Mustafabad (MFB) 9:22 PM 9:37 PM 15 min 33 km
7 Darazpur (DZP) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 41 km
8 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 9:50 PM 9:51 PM 1 min 46 km
9 Jagadhri (JUD) 9:56 PM 9:57 PM 1 min 51 km
10 Kalanour (KNZ) 10:04 PM 10:05 PM 1 min 57 km
11 Sarsawa (SSW) 10:13 PM 10:14 PM 1 min 67 km
12 Pilkhani (PKY) 10:24 PM 10:25 PM 1 min 73 km
13 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 10:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 81 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Ambala Cantt Junction to Saharanpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 04922, Ambala Cantt Jn To Saharanpur Jn - UMB SRE MEMU SPL . This train operates between Ambala Cantt Junction and Saharanpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ambala Cantt Jn To Saharanpur Jn - UMB SRE MEMU SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network