Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

UMB NLDM MEMU (Train No:64517) - Trains from Ambala Cantt Junction To Nangal Dam

Given below is the details about UMB NLDM MEMU (Train Number 64517) operating service between Ambala Cantt Junction and Nangal Dam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ambala Cantt Jn To Nangal Dam - UMB NLDM MEMU- 64517

Ambala Cantt Junction
Nangal Dam
Number 64517 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 162 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Ambala Cantt Junction - Nangal Dam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ambala Cantt Junction - Nangal Dam, Train number 64517. Check the timing of Ambala Cantt Junction - Nangal Dam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ambala Cantt Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) FIRST STN 11:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ambala City (UBC) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Sambhu (SMU) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 17 km
4 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 12:10 PM 12:11 PM 1 min 27 km
5 Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 37 km
6 Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 12:27 PM 12:28 PM 1 min 45 km
7 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 53 km
8 Fatehgarh Sahib (FGSB) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 57 km
9 Bassi Pathanan (BSPN) 12:52 PM 12:54 PM 2 min 61 km
10 Noganwan (NGWN) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 68 km
11 New Morinda (NMDA) 1:08 PM 1:09 PM 1 min 79 km
12 Morinda (MRND) 1:13 PM 1:14 PM 1 min 82 km
13 Kurali (KRLI) 1:21 PM 1:23 PM 2 min 90 km
14 Mianpur (MNPR) 1:32 PM 1:34 PM 2 min 99 km
15 Roop Nagar (RPAR) 1:42 PM 1:43 PM 1 min 107 km
16 Ghanauli (GANL) 2:20 PM 2:22 PM 2 min 115 km
17 Bharatgarh (BARJ) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 125 km
18 Kiratpur Sahib (KART) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 134 km
19 Anandpur Sahib (ANSB) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 142 km
20 Nangal Dam (NLDM) 3:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 162 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Ambala Cantt Junction to Nangal Dam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 64517, Ambala Cantt Jn To Nangal Dam - UMB NLDM MEMU . This train operates between Ambala Cantt Junction and Nangal Dam. Map also shows all the stations where Ambala Cantt Jn To Nangal Dam - UMB NLDM MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network