Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

UMB NLDM Passenger (Train No:54511) - Trains from Ambala Cantt Junction To Nangal Dam

Given below is the details about UMB NLDM PASS (Train Number 54511) operating service between Ambala Cantt Junction and Nangal Dam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ambala Cantt Jn To Nangal Dam - UMB NLDM PASS- 54511

Ambala Cantt Junction
Nangal Dam
Number 54511 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 192 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Ambala Cantt Junction - Nangal Dam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ambala Cantt Junction - Nangal Dam, Train number 54511. Check the timing of Ambala Cantt Junction - Nangal Dam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ambala Cantt Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) FIRST STN 7:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dhulkot (DKT) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 12 km
3 Lalru (LLU) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 27 km
4 Dapper (DHPR) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 34 km
5 Ghagghar (GHG) 8:19 AM 8:21 AM 2 min 50 km
6 Chandigarh (CDG) 8:35 AM 8:40 AM 5 min 67 km
7 Sahibzada Ajitsingh Nagar(Mohali) (SASN) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 78 km
8 Kharar (KARR) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 95 km
9 Morinda (MRND) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 111 km
10 Kurali (KRLI) 9:34 AM 9:36 AM 2 min 119 km
11 Mianpur (MNPR) 9:46 AM 9:48 AM 2 min 128 km
12 Roop Nagar (RPAR) 10:05 AM 10:10 AM 5 min 136 km
13 Ghanauli (GANL) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 145 km
14 Bharatgarh (BARJ) 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 1 min 154 km
15 Kiratpur Sahib (KART) 10:41 AM 10:43 AM 2 min 163 km
16 Anandpur Sahib (ANSB) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 171 km
17 Nangal Dam (NLDM) 11:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 192 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 VPU
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Ambala Cantt Junction to Nangal Dam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54511, Ambala Cantt Jn To Nangal Dam - UMB NLDM PASS . This train operates between Ambala Cantt Junction and Nangal Dam. Map also shows all the stations where Ambala Cantt Jn To Nangal Dam - UMB NLDM PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network