Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

UMB MTC Passenger (Train No:54542) - Trains from Ambala Cantt Junction To Meerut City Junction

Given below is the details about UMB MTC PASS (Train Number 54542) operating service between Ambala Cantt Junction and Meerut City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ambala Cantt Jn To Meerut City Jn - UMB MTC PASS- 54542

Ambala Cantt Junction
Meerut City Junction
Number 54542 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 194 KM Stops 28
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Ambala Cantt Junction - Meerut City Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ambala Cantt Junction - Meerut City Junction , Train number 54542. Check the timing of Ambala Cantt Junction - Meerut City Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ambala Cantt Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) FIRST STN 4:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dukheri (DOKY) 4:35 PM 4:36 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Kesri (KES) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Tandwal (TDW) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 19 km
5 Barara (RAA) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 24 km
6 Mustafabad (MFB) 5:07 PM 5:08 PM 1 min 33 km
7 Darazpur (DZP) 5:16 PM 5:17 PM 1 min 41 km
8 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 5:23 PM 5:24 PM 1 min 46 km
9 Jagadhri (JUD) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 51 km
10 Kalanour (KNZ) 5:55 PM 5:57 PM 2 min 57 km
11 Sarsawa (SSW) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 67 km
12 Pilkhani (PKY) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 73 km
13 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 7:05 PM 8:05 PM 60 min 81 km
14 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 8:30 PM 8:31 PM 1 min 87 km
15 Nagal (NGL) 8:42 PM 8:43 PM 1 min 97 km
16 Talheri Bazurg (THJ) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 105 km
17 Deoband (DBD) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 115 km
18 Rohana Kalan (RNA) 9:18 PM 9:19 PM 1 min 127 km
19 Bamanheri (BMHR) 9:27 PM 9:28 PM 1 min 134 km
20 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 9:42 PM 9:47 PM 5 min 139 km
21 Jarauda Nara (JDW) 9:55 PM 9:57 PM 2 min 146 km
22 Mansurpur (MSP) 10:08 PM 10:09 PM 1 min 152 km
23 Khatauli (KAT) 10:31 PM 10:32 PM 1 min 161 km
24 Sakhoti Tanda (SKF) 10:46 PM 10:47 PM 1 min 170 km
25 Daurala (DRLA) 10:55 PM 10:56 PM 1 min 178 km
26 Pabli Khas (PQY) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 185 km
27 Meerut Cant (MUT) 11:12 PM 11:13 PM 1 min 190 km
28 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 11:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 194 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 GS
7 VPH
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Ambala Cantt Junction to Meerut City Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54542, Ambala Cantt Jn To Meerut City Jn - UMB MTC PASS . This train operates between Ambala Cantt Junction and Meerut City Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ambala Cantt Jn To Meerut City Jn - UMB MTC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network