Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

UMB LDH MEMU (Train No:64521) - Trains from Ambala Cantt Junction To Ludhiana Junction

Given below is the details about UMB LDH MEMU (Train Number 64521) operating service between Ambala Cantt Junction and Ludhiana Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ambala Cantt Jn To Ludhiana Jn - UMB LDH MEMU- 64521

Ambala Cantt Junction
Ludhiana Junction
Number 64521 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 113 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Ambala Cantt Junction - Ludhiana Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ambala Cantt Junction - Ludhiana Junction , Train number 64521. Check the timing of Ambala Cantt Junction - Ludhiana Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ambala Cantt Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) FIRST STN 5:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ambala City (UBC) 6:02 AM 6:03 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Sambhu (SMU) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 17 km
4 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 6:20 AM 6:21 AM 1 min 27 km
5 Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 37 km
6 Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 45 km
7 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 53 km
8 Mandi Gobind Garh (GVG) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM 1 min 62 km
9 Khanna (KNN) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 71 km
10 Chawapail (CHA) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 min 81 km
11 Doraha (DOA) 7:33 AM 7:34 AM 1 min 91 km
12 Sanahwal (SNL) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 98 km
13 Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 106 km
14 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 8:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 113 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC


Map Location from Ambala Cantt Junction to Ludhiana Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 64521, Ambala Cantt Jn To Ludhiana Jn - UMB LDH MEMU . This train operates between Ambala Cantt Junction and Ludhiana Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ambala Cantt Jn To Ludhiana Jn - UMB LDH MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network