All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

UMB KLK Passenger (Train No:54531) - Trains from Ambala Cantt Junction To Kalka

Given below is the details about UMB KLK PASS (Train Number 54531) operating service between Ambala Cantt Junction and Kalka stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ambala Cantt Jn To Kalka - UMB KLK PASS- 54531

Ambala Cantt Junction
Kalka
Number 54531 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 105 KM Stops 8
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Ambala Cantt Junction - Kalka Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ambala Cantt Junction - Kalka, Train number 54531. Check the timing of Ambala Cantt Junction - Kalka train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ambala Cantt Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) FIRST STN 6:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dhulkot (DKT) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 12 km
3 Lalru (LLU) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 28 km
4 Dapper (DHPR) 7:06 PM 7:07 PM 1 min 34 km
5 Ghagghar (GHG) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 51 km
6 Chandigarh (CDG) 7:35 PM 7:40 PM 5 min 68 km
7 Chandi Mandir (CNDM) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 81 km
8 Kalka (KLK) 8:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 105 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPU
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2S
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Ambala Cantt Junction to Kalka:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54531, Ambala Cantt Jn To Kalka - UMB KLK PASS . This train operates between Ambala Cantt Junction and Kalka. Map also shows all the stations where Ambala Cantt Jn To Kalka - UMB KLK PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network