All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

UMB NZM Passenger (Train No:54540) - Trains from Ambala Cantt Junction To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about UMB NZM PASS (Train Number 54540) operating service between Ambala Cantt Junction and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ambala Cantt Jn To H Nizamuddin - UMB NZM PASS- 54540

Ambala Cantt Junction
H Nizamuddin
Number 54540 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 272 KM Stops 40
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Ambala Cantt Junction - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ambala Cantt Junction - H Nizamuddin, Train number 54540. Check the timing of Ambala Cantt Junction - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ambala Cantt Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) FIRST STN 2:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dukheri (DOKY) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Kesri (KES) 2:52 PM 2:53 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Tandwal (TDW) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 19 km
5 Barara (RAA) 3:06 PM 3:07 PM 1 min 24 km
6 Mustafabad (MFB) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 33 km
7 Darazpur (DZP) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 41 km
8 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 46 km
9 Jagadhri (JUD) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 51 km
10 Kalanour (KNZ) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 57 km
11 Sarsawa (SSW) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 67 km
12 Pilkhani (PKY) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 73 km
13 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 4:55 PM 6:00 PM 65 min 81 km
14 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 6:13 PM 6:14 PM 1 min 87 km
15 Nagal (NGL) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 97 km
16 Talheri Bazurg (THJ) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 105 km
17 Deoband (DBD) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 115 km
18 Rohana Kalan (RNA) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 127 km
19 Bamanheri (BMHR) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 134 km
20 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 7:31 PM 7:33 PM 2 min 139 km
21 Jarauda Nara (JDW) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 146 km
22 Mansurpur (MSP) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 152 km
23 Khatauli (KAT) 8:12 PM 8:13 PM 1 min 161 km
24 Sakhoti Tanda (SKF) 8:28 PM 8:29 PM 1 min 170 km
25 Daurala (DRLA) 8:36 PM 8:37 PM 1 min 178 km
26 Pabli Khas (PQY) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 185 km
27 Meerut Cant (MUT) 8:50 PM 8:52 PM 2 min 190 km
28 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 9:02 PM 9:50 PM 48 min 194 km
29 Partapur (PRTP) 9:58 PM 9:59 PM 1 min 201 km
30 Mohiuddinpur (MUZ) 10:06 PM 10:07 PM 1 min 206 km
31 Modinagar (MDNR) 10:16 PM 10:17 PM 1 min 214 km
32 Muradnagar (MUD) 10:28 PM 10:29 PM 1 min 224 km
33 Guldhar (GUH) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 232 km
34 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 242 km
35 Sahibabad (SBB) 11:21 PM 11:22 PM 1 min 248 km
36 Vivek Vihar (VVB) 11:28 PM 11:29 PM 1 min 253 km
37 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 11:34 PM 11:35 PM 1 min 255 km
38 Delhi Jn (DLI) 11:55 PM 12:10 AM 15 min 261 km
39 New Delhi (NDLS) 12:30 AM 12:40 AM 10 min 265 km
40 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 1:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 272 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 VPU
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Ambala Cantt Junction to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54540, Ambala Cantt Jn To H Nizamuddin - UMB NZM PASS . This train operates between Ambala Cantt Junction and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Ambala Cantt Jn To H Nizamuddin - UMB NZM PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network