All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

UMB DUI Passenger (Train No:54553) - Trains from Ambala Cantt Junction To Dhuri Junction

Given below is the details about UMB DUI PASS (Train Number 54553) operating service between Ambala Cantt Junction and Dhuri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ambala Cantt Jn To Dhuri Jn - UMB DUI PASS- 54553

Ambala Cantt Junction
Dhuri Junction
Number 54553 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 106 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Ambala Cantt Junction - Dhuri Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ambala Cantt Junction - Dhuri Junction , Train number 54553. Check the timing of Ambala Cantt Junction - Dhuri Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ambala Cantt Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) FIRST STN 3:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ambala City (UBC) 4:04 PM 4:06 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Sambhu (SMU) 4:15 PM 4:17 PM 2 min 17 km
4 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 4:27 PM 4:29 PM 2 min 27 km
5 Kauli (KLI) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 39 km
6 Daun Kalan (DOC) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1 min 46 km
7 Patiala (PTA) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 53 km
8 Patiala Cant (PTE) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 57 km
9 Dhablan (DBN) 5:32 PM 5:34 PM 2 min 65 km
10 Nabha (NBA) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 78 km
11 Kakrala H (KKRL) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 84 km
12 Chhintanwala (CTW) 6:01 PM 6:03 PM 2 min 92 km
13 Kaulseri (KLSX) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 98 km
14 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 6:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 106 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS


Map Location from Ambala Cantt Junction to Dhuri Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54553, Ambala Cantt Jn To Dhuri Jn - UMB DUI PASS . This train operates between Ambala Cantt Junction and Dhuri Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ambala Cantt Jn To Dhuri Jn - UMB DUI PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network