Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

UMB DLI EXP (Train No:14522) - Trains from Ambala Cantt Junction To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about UMB DLI EXP (Train Number 14522) operating service between Ambala Cantt Junction and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ambala Cantt Jn To Delhi Jn - UMB DLI EXP- 14522

Ambala Cantt Junction
Delhi Junction
Number 14522 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 262 KM Stops 12
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Ambala Cantt Junction - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ambala Cantt Junction - Delhi Junction , Train number 14522. Check the timing of Ambala Cantt Junction - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ambala Cantt Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) FIRST STN 5:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Barara (RAA) 6:02 AM 6:04 AM 2 min 25 km
3 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 6:20 AM 6:22 AM 2 min 47 km
4 Jagadhri (JUD) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 51 km
5 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 7:20 AM 7:25 AM 5 min 82 km
6 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 140 km
7 Khatauli (KAT) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 162 km
8 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 9:45 AM 9:47 AM 2 min 195 km
9 Modinagar (MDNR) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 215 km
10 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 243 km
11 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 11:15 AM 11:17 AM 2 min 256 km
12 Delhi Jn (DLI) 11:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 262 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Ambala Cantt Junction to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14522, Ambala Cantt Jn To Delhi Jn - UMB DLI EXP . This train operates between Ambala Cantt Junction and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ambala Cantt Jn To Delhi Jn - UMB DLI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network