All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

UMB BTI Passenger (Train No:54551) - Trains from Ambala Cantt Junction To Bhatinda Junction

Given below is the details about UMB BTI PASS (Train Number 54551) operating service between Ambala Cantt Junction and Bhatinda Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ambala Cantt Jn To Bhatinda Jn - UMB BTI PASS- 54551

Ambala Cantt Junction
Bhatinda Junction
Number 54551 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 201 KM Stops 26
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Ambala Cantt Junction - Bhatinda Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ambala Cantt Junction - Bhatinda Junction , Train number 54551. Check the timing of Ambala Cantt Junction - Bhatinda Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ambala Cantt Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) FIRST STN 12:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ambala City (UBC) 12:56 PM 12:58 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Sambhu (SMU) 1:08 PM 1:09 PM 1 min 17 km
4 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 1:19 PM 1:21 PM 2 min 27 km
5 Kauli (KLI) 1:33 PM 1:35 PM 2 min 39 km
6 Daun Kalan (DOC) 1:42 PM 1:44 PM 2 min 46 km
7 Patiala (PTA) 1:56 PM 1:58 PM 2 min 53 km
8 Patiala Cant (PTE) 2:06 PM 2:08 PM 2 min 57 km
9 Dhablan (DBN) 2:16 PM 2:17 PM 1 min 65 km
10 Nabha (NBA) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 78 km
11 Kakrala H (KKRL) 2:36 PM 2:38 PM 2 min 84 km
12 Chhintanwala (CTW) 2:44 PM 2:46 PM 2 min 92 km
13 Kaulseri (KLSX) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 98 km
14 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 106 km
15 Alal (ALAL) 3:25 PM 3:27 PM 2 min 118 km
16 Sekha (SEQ) 3:35 PM 3:37 PM 2 min 127 km
17 Barnala (BNN) 3:55 PM 3:57 PM 2 min 136 km
18 Hadiaya (HYA) 4:05 PM 4:06 PM 1 min 142 km
19 Ghunas H (GUNS) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 150 km
20 Tapa (TAPA) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 155 km
21 Jethuke (JHK) 4:29 PM 4:31 PM 2 min 160 km
22 Rampura Phul (PUL) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 169 km
23 Lehra Muhabbat (LHM) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 176 km
24 Bhuchchu (BCU) 4:56 PM 4:58 PM 2 min 184 km
25 Bhatinda Cantt (BTIC) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 192 km
26 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 6:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 201 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS


Map Location from Ambala Cantt Junction to Bhatinda Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54551, Ambala Cantt Jn To Bhatinda Jn - UMB BTI PASS . This train operates between Ambala Cantt Junction and Bhatinda Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ambala Cantt Jn To Bhatinda Jn - UMB BTI PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network