All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

UMB MFP ExpressS (Train No:14524) - Trains from Ambala Cantt Junction To Barauni Junction

Given below is the details about UMB MFP ExpressS (Train Number 14524) operating service between Ambala Cantt Junction and Barauni Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ambala Cantt Jn To Barauni Jn - UMB MFP ExpressS- 14524

Ambala Cantt Junction
Barauni Junction
Number 14524 Service Days TUE, SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 1,304 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ambala Cantt Junction - Barauni Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ambala Cantt Junction - Barauni Junction , Train number 14524. Check the timing of Ambala Cantt Junction - Barauni Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ambala Cantt Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) FIRST STN 10:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jagadhri (JUD) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 51 km
3 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 12:20 AM 12:30 AM 10 min 82 km
4 Roorkee (RK) 1:00 AM 1:02 AM 2 min 116 km
5 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 135 km
6 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 176 km
7 Moradabad Jn (MB) 3:55 AM 4:10 AM 15 min 274 km
8 Bareilly Jn (BE) 5:45 AM 5:50 AM 5 min 365 km
9 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min 600 km
10 Nihalgarh (NHH) 11:27 AM 11:29 AM 2 min 689 km
11 Musafirkhana (MFKA) 11:45 AM 11:47 AM 2 min 708 km
12 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 12:22 PM 12:27 PM 5 min 740 km
13 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 3:25 PM 3:50 PM 25 min 883 km
14 Ghazipur City (GCT) 5:05 PM 5:10 PM 5 min 958 km
15 Ballia (BUI) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 1,023 km
16 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 8:30 PM 8:45 PM 15 min 1,088 km
17 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 1,142 km
18 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 1,148 km
19 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 1,201 km
20 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 1,253 km
21 Barauni Jn (BJU) 2:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,304 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL
13 3A B1
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Ambala Cantt Junction to Barauni Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14524, Ambala Cantt Jn To Barauni Jn - UMB MFP ExpressS . This train operates between Ambala Cantt Junction and Barauni Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ambala Cantt Jn To Barauni Jn - UMB MFP ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network