Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

UMB ASR DMU (Train No:74645) - Trains from Ambala Cantt Junction To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about UMB ASR DMU (Train Number 74645) operating service between Ambala Cantt Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ambala Cantt Jn To Amritsar Jn - UMB ASR DMU- 74645

Ambala Cantt Junction
Amritsar Junction
Number 74645 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 249 KM Stops 33
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Ambala Cantt Junction - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ambala Cantt Junction - Amritsar Junction , Train number 74645. Check the timing of Ambala Cantt Junction - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ambala Cantt Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) FIRST STN 2:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ambala City (UBC) 2:50 PM 2:51 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Sambhu (SMU) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 17 km
4 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 3:08 PM 3:09 PM 1 min 27 km
5 Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 37 km
6 Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 3:30 PM 3:31 PM 1 min 45 km
7 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 53 km
8 Mandi Gobind Garh (GVG) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 62 km
9 Khanna (KNN) 4:32 PM 4:33 PM 1 min 71 km
10 Chawapail (CHA) 4:45 PM 4:46 PM 1 min 81 km
11 Doraha (DOA) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 91 km
12 Sanahwal (SNL) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 98 km
13 Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 106 km
14 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 5:25 PM 5:35 PM 10 min 113 km
15 Ladhowal (LDW) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 122 km
16 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 127 km
17 Bhattian (BTTN) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1 min 133 km
18 Goraya (GRY) 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 1 min 139 km
19 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 149 km
20 Chiheru (CEU) 6:22 PM 6:23 PM 1 min 157 km
21 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 165 km
22 Jalandhar City (JUC) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 170 km
23 Sura Nussi (SRX) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 177 km
24 Kartarpur (KRE) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 185 km
25 Hamira (HMR) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 191 km
26 Dhilwan (DIW) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 202 km
27 Beas Jn (BEAS) 7:22 PM 7:24 PM 2 min 206 km
28 Baba Bakala Raiya (BBKR) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM 1 min 212 km
29 Butari (BTR) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 217 km
30 Tangra (TRA) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 223 km
31 Jandiala (JNL) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 230 km
32 Mananwala (MOW) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 239 km
33 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 8:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 249 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Ambala Cantt Junction to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74645, Ambala Cantt Jn To Amritsar Jn - UMB ASR DMU . This train operates between Ambala Cantt Junction and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ambala Cantt Jn To Amritsar Jn - UMB ASR DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network