All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

UMB AADR DEMU (Train No:74991) - Trains from Ambala Cantt Junction To Amb Andaura

Given below is the details about UMB AADR DEMU (Train Number 74991) operating service between Ambala Cantt Junction and Amb Andaura stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ambala Cantt Jn To Amb Andaura - UMB AADR DEMU- 74991

Ambala Cantt Junction
Amb Andaura
Number 74991 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 235 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Ambala Cantt Junction - Amb Andaura Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ambala Cantt Junction - Amb Andaura, Train number 74991. Check the timing of Ambala Cantt Junction - Amb Andaura train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ambala Cantt Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) FIRST STN 2:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dhulkot (DKT) 2:31 PM 2:32 PM 1 min 12 km
3 Lalru (LLU) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 27 km
4 Dapper (DHPR) 2:57 PM 2:58 PM 1 min 34 km
5 Ghagghar (GHG) 3:07 PM 3:08 PM 1 min 50 km
6 Chandigarh (CDG) 3:25 PM 3:35 PM 10 min 67 km
7 Sahibzada Ajitsingh Nagar(Mohali) (SASN) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 78 km
8 Kharar (KARR) 3:58 PM 3:59 PM 1 min 95 km
9 Morinda (MRND) 4:16 PM 4:17 PM 1 min 111 km
10 Kurali (KRLI) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 119 km
11 Mianpur (MNPR) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 128 km
12 Roop Nagar (RPAR) 4:50 PM 5:20 PM 30 min 136 km
13 Ghanauli (GANL) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1 min 145 km
14 Bharatgarh (BARJ) 5:37 PM 5:39 PM 2 min 154 km
15 Kiratpur Sahib (KART) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 163 km
16 Anandpur Sahib (ANSB) 6:01 PM 6:02 PM 1 min 171 km
17 Nangal Dam (NLDM) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 192 km
18 Naya Nangal H (NNGL) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 195 km
19 Rai Maihatpur (MTPR) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 198 km
20 Una Himachal (UHL) 6:57 PM 6:59 PM 2 min 208 km
21 Panoh (PH) 7:12 PM 7:14 PM 2 min 219 km
22 Churaru Takarla (CHTL) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 224 km
23 Amb Andaura (AADR) 7:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 235 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Ambala Cantt Junction to Amb Andaura:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74991, Ambala Cantt Jn To Amb Andaura - UMB AADR DEMU . This train operates between Ambala Cantt Junction and Amb Andaura. Map also shows all the stations where Ambala Cantt Jn To Amb Andaura - UMB AADR DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network