All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HIMACHAL Express (Train No:14554) - Trains from Amb Andaura To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about HIMACHAL Express (Train Number 14554) operating service between Amb Andaura and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amb Andaura To Delhi Jn - HIMACHAL Express- 14554

Amb Andaura
Delhi Junction
Number 14554 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 399 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Amb Andaura - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amb Andaura - Delhi Junction , Train number 14554. Check the timing of Amb Andaura - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amb Andaura.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amb Andaura (AADR) FIRST STN 8:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Una Himachal (UHL) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 28 km
3 Rai Maihatpur (MTPR) 9:07 PM 9:09 PM 2 min 38 km
4 Naya Nangal H (NNGL) 9:16 PM 9:18 PM 2 min 41 km
5 Nangal Dam (NLDM) 9:30 PM 9:45 PM 15 min 44 km
6 Anandpur Sahib (ANSB) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 65 km
7 Kiratpur Sahib (KART) 10:15 PM 10:17 PM 2 min 73 km
8 Ghanauli (GANL) 10:35 PM 10:37 PM 2 min 91 km
9 Roop Nagar (RPAR) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 100 km
10 Kurali (KRLI) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 117 km
11 Morinda (MRND) 11:25 PM 11:27 PM 2 min 125 km
12 Bassi Pathanan (BSPN) 11:46 PM 11:48 PM 2 min 140 km
13 Fatehgarh Sahib (FGSB) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 144 km
14 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 12:19 AM 12:27 AM 8 min 148 km
15 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 12:46 AM 12:48 AM 2 min 174 km
16 Ambala City (UBC) 1:05 AM 1:07 AM 2 min 194 km
17 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 1:30 AM 1:40 AM 10 min 202 km
18 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 243 km
19 Karnal (KUN) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 276 km
20 Panipat Jn (PNP) 3:13 AM 3:28 AM 15 min 310 km
21 Ganaur (GNU) 3:49 AM 3:51 AM 2 min 340 km
22 Sonipat (SNP) 4:07 AM 4:09 AM 2 min 356 km
23 Narela (NUR) 4:24 AM 4:26 AM 2 min 373 km
24 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 5:00 AM 5:02 AM 2 min 396 km
25 Delhi Jn (DLI) 5:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 399 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 2A A1
9 3A B1
10 3A B2
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Amb Andaura to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14554, Amb Andaura To Delhi Jn - HIMACHAL Express . This train operates between Amb Andaura and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Amb Andaura To Delhi Jn - HIMACHAL Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network