Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AADR UMB DEMU (Train No:74992) - Trains from Amb Andaura To Ambala Cantt Junction

Given below is the details about AADR UMB DEMU (Train Number 74992) operating service between Amb Andaura and Ambala Cantt Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Amb Andaura To Ambala Cantt Jn - AADR UMB DEMU- 74992

Amb Andaura
Ambala Cantt Junction
Number 74992 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 235 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Amb Andaura - Ambala Cantt Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Amb Andaura - Ambala Cantt Junction , Train number 74992. Check the timing of Amb Andaura - Ambala Cantt Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amb Andaura.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Amb Andaura (AADR) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Churaru Takarla (CHTL) 6:10 AM 6:11 AM 1 min 11 km
3 Panoh (PH) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Una Himachal (UHL) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 27 km
5 Rai Maihatpur (MTPR) 6:48 AM 6:49 AM 1 min 37 km
6 Naya Nangal H (NNGL) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 40 km
7 Nangal Dam (NLDM) 7:10 AM 7:25 AM 15 min 43 km
8 Anandpur Sahib (ANSB) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 64 km
9 Kiratpur Sahib (KART) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 72 km
10 Bharatgarh (BARJ) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 81 km
11 Ghanauli (GANL) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 90 km
12 Roop Nagar (RPAR) 8:28 AM 8:58 AM 30 min 99 km
13 Mianpur (MNPR) 9:04 AM 9:06 AM 2 min 107 km
14 Kurali (KRLI) 9:15 AM 9:17 AM 2 min 116 km
15 Morinda (MRND) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 124 km
16 Kharar (KARR) 10:05 AM 10:07 AM 2 min 140 km
17 Sahibzada Ajitsingh Nagar(Mohali) (SASN) 10:19 AM 10:21 AM 2 min 157 km
18 Chandigarh (CDG) 10:45 AM 11:35 AM 50 min 168 km
19 Ghagghar (GHG) 11:42 AM 11:44 AM 2 min 185 km
20 Dapper (DHPR) 11:52 AM 11:54 AM 2 min 201 km
21 Lalru (LLU) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 208 km
22 Dhulkot (DKT) 12:07 PM 12:09 PM 2 min 223 km
23 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 1:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 235 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Amb Andaura to Ambala Cantt Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74992, Amb Andaura To Ambala Cantt Jn - AADR UMB DEMU . This train operates between Amb Andaura and Ambala Cantt Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Amb Andaura To Ambala Cantt Jn - AADR UMB DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network