All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AWR MTJ Passenger (Train No:51972) - Trains from Alwar Junction To Mathura Junction

Given below is the details about AWR MTJ PASS (Train Number 51972) operating service between Alwar Junction and Mathura Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Alwar Jn To Mathura Jn - AWR MTJ PASS- 51972

Alwar Junction
Mathura Junction
Number 51972 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 121 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Alwar Junction - Mathura Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Alwar Junction - Mathura Junction , Train number 51972. Check the timing of Alwar Junction - Mathura Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Alwar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Alwar Jn (AWR) FIRST STN 1:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ootward (OTD) 2:02 PM 2:03 PM 1 min 15 km
3 Ramgarh (RAH) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 26 km
4 Jadoli Ka Bas (JBS) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 34 km
5 Govindgarh (GVH) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 45 km
6 Brij Nagar (BINR) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 57 km
7 Bedham (BEDM) 3:02 PM 3:03 PM 1 min 69 km
8 Deeg (DEEG) 3:15 PM 3:16 PM 1 min 81 km
9 Goverdhan (GDO) 3:30 PM 3:31 PM 1 min 96 km
10 Mora (MROA) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 110 km
11 Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 119 km
12 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 4:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 121 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GSRD
8 GS
9 GSRD


Map Location from Alwar Junction to Mathura Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51972, Alwar Jn To Mathura Jn - AWR MTJ PASS . This train operates between Alwar Junction and Mathura Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Alwar Jn To Mathura Jn - AWR MTJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network