Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AWR JP EXP (Train No:14808) - Trains from Alwar Junction To Jaipur Junction

Given below is the details about AWR JP EXP (Train Number 14808) operating service between Alwar Junction and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Alwar Jn To Jaipur Jn - AWR JP EXP- 14808

Alwar Junction
Jaipur Junction
Number 14808 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 150 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Alwar Junction - Jaipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Alwar Junction - Jaipur Junction , Train number 14808. Check the timing of Alwar Junction - Jaipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Alwar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Alwar Jn (AWR) FIRST STN 2:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rajgarh (RHG) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 35 km
3 Baswa (BU) 3:07 PM 3:09 PM 2 min 47 km
4 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 3:22 PM 3:27 PM 5 min 60 km
5 Dausa (DO) 3:47 PM 3:49 PM 2 min 89 km
6 Bassi (BAI) 4:11 PM 4:13 PM 2 min 118 km
7 Khatipura (KWP) 4:26 PM 4:28 PM 2 min 133 km
8 Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 4:36 PM 4:38 PM 2 min 139 km
9 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 4:51 PM 4:53 PM 2 min 145 km
10 Jaipur Jn (JP) 5:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 150 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GSRD


Map Location from Alwar Junction to Jaipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14808, Alwar Jn To Jaipur Jn - AWR JP EXP . This train operates between Alwar Junction and Jaipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Alwar Jn To Jaipur Jn - AWR JP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network