Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ALLP LINK EXP (Train No:18190) - Trains from Alleppey To Tatanagar Junction

Given below is the details about ALLP LINK EXP (Train Number 18190) operating service between Alleppey and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Alleppey To Tatanagar Jn - ALLP LINK EXP- 18190

Alleppey
Tatanagar Junction
Number 18190 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 2,360 KM Stops 93
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Link

Alleppey - Tatanagar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Alleppey - Tatanagar Junction , Train number 18190. Check the timing of Alleppey - Tatanagar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Alleppey.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Alleppey (ALLP) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mararikulam (MAKM) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 12 km
3 Shertallai (SRTL) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 23 km
4 Turavur (TUVR) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 33 km
5 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 7:10 AM 7:15 AM 5 min 56 km
6 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 7:37 AM 7:39 AM 2 min 76 km
7 Thrisur (TCR) 8:22 AM 8:25 AM 3 min 130 km
8 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 9:40 AM 9:50 AM 10 min 163 km
9 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 10:40 AM 10:45 AM 5 min 206 km
10 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 260 km
11 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:43 PM 12:45 PM 2 min 310 km
12 Erode Jn (ED) 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 10 min 361 km
13 Salem Jn (SA) 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 5 min 423 km
14 Bommidi (BQI) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 466 km
15 Samalpatti (SLY) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 513 km
16 Tirupattur (TPT) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 536 km
17 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 5:05 PM 5:10 PM 5 min 543 km
18 Vaniyambadi (VN) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 559 km
19 Gudiyattam (GYM) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 602 km
20 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 627 km
21 Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 644 km
22 Arakkonam (AJJ) 7:35 PM 7:40 PM 5 min 688 km
23 Tiruvallur (TRL) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 715 km
24 Perambur (PER) 8:35 PM 8:37 PM 2 min 757 km
25 Chennai Central (MAS) 10:15 PM 11:00 PM 45 min 762 km
26 Sullurupeta (SPE) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 845 km
27 Nayudupeta (NYP) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 872 km
28 Gudur Jn (GDR) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 900 km
29 Nellore (NLR) 2:42 AM 2:43 AM 1 min 938 km
30 Bitragunta (BTTR) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 min 972 km
31 Kavali (KVZ) 3:27 AM 3:28 AM 1 min 988 km
32 Singarayakonda (SKM) 3:53 AM 3:54 AM 1 min 1,026 km
33 Ongole (OGL) 4:26 AM 4:27 AM 1 min 1,054 km
34 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 4:50 AM 4:51 AM 1 min 1,083 km
35 Chirala (CLX) 5:06 AM 5:07 AM 1 min 1,104 km
36 Bapatla (BPP) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 1,119 km
37 Nidubrolu (NDO) 5:38 AM 5:39 AM 1 min 1,139 km
38 Tenali Jn (TEL) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 1,161 km
39 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:10 AM 7:30 AM 20 min 1,192 km
40 Eluru (EE) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 1,252 km
41 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 1,300 km
42 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 1,319 km
43 Kovvuru (KVR) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 1,334 km
44 Godavari (GVN) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 1,339 km
45 Rajahmundry (RJY) 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 5 min 1,342 km
46 Dwarapudi (DWP) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 1,362 km
47 Anaparti (APT) 10:38 AM 10:39 AM 1 min 1,366 km
48 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 min 1,392 km
49 Pithapuram (PAP) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 1,404 km
50 Gollaprolu (GLP) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 1,410 km
51 Annavaram (ANV) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 1,429 km
52 Tuni (TUNI) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 1,446 km
53 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 1,468 km
54 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 1,485 km
55 Anakapalle (AKP) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 1,509 km
56 Duvvada (DVD) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 1,525 km
57 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 3:15 PM 3:35 PM 20 min 1,543 km
58 Simhachalam (SCM) 3:51 PM 3:53 PM 2 min 1,551 km
59 Kottavalasa (KTV) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 1,569 km
60 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 4:42 PM 4:47 PM 5 min 1,604 km
61 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 5:32 PM 5:35 PM 3 min 1,657 km
62 Parvatipuram (PVP) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 1,681 km
63 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 6:02 PM 6:04 PM 2 min 1,683 km
64 Rayagada (RGDA) 6:50 PM 7:05 PM 15 min 1,728 km
65 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 1,737 km
66 Therubali (THV) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 1,746 km
67 Muniguda (MNGD) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 1,781 km
68 Ambodala (AMB) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 1,806 km
69 Norla Road (NRLR) 8:56 PM 8:58 PM 2 min 1,831 km
70 Rupra Road (RPRD) 9:06 PM 9:08 PM 2 min 1,838 km
71 Kesinga (KSNG) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 1,854 km
72 Titlagarh (TIG) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 1,867 km
73 Badmal (BUDM) 10:20 PM 10:22 PM 2 min 1,887 km
74 Balangir (BLGR) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 1,931 km
75 Barpali (BRPL) 11:57 PM 11:59 PM 2 min 1,987 km
76 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 2,006 km
77 Attabira (ATS) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 2,025 km
78 Sambalpur (SBP) 1:50 AM 2:00 AM 10 min 2,049 km
79 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 2:05 AM 2:07 AM 2 min 2,051 km
80 Rengali (RGL) 2:30 AM 2:32 AM 2 min 2,071 km
81 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 3:30 AM 3:40 AM 10 min 2,097 km
82 Bamra (BMB) 4:08 AM 4:09 AM 1 min 2,134 km
83 Rajgangpur (GP) 4:35 AM 4:36 AM 1 min 2,169 km
84 Rourkela (ROU) 5:10 AM 6:15 AM 65 min 2,199 km
85 Bondamunda Jn (BNDM) 6:22 AM 6:24 AM 2 min 2,202 km
86 Jaraikela (JRA) 6:43 AM 6:44 AM 1 min 2,226 km
87 Manoharpur (MOU) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 2,237 km
88 Goilkera (GOL) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 2,264 km
89 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 7:50 AM 7:55 AM 5 min 2,298 km
90 Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 2,318 km
91 Sini Jn (SINI) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 2,333 km
92 Adityapur (ADTP) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 2,356 km
93 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 9:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,360 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S5
4 SL S4
5 SL S3
6 SL S2
7 SL S1
8 3A B2
9 2A A2
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Alleppey to Tatanagar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18190, Alleppey To Tatanagar Jn - ALLP LINK EXP . This train operates between Alleppey and Tatanagar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Alleppey To Tatanagar Jn - ALLP LINK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network