Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CANNANORE EXP (Train No:16307) - Trains from Alleppey To Kannur (Cannanore)

Given below is the details about CANNANORE EXP (Train Number 16307) operating service between Alleppey and Kannur (Cannanore) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Alleppey To Kannur (cannanore) - CANNANORE EXP- 16307

Alleppey
Kannur (Cannanore)
Number 16307 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, FRI
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 339 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Alleppey - Kannur (Cannanore) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Alleppey - Kannur (Cannanore), Train number 16307. Check the timing of Alleppey - Kannur (Cannanore) train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Alleppey.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Alleppey (ALLP) FIRST STN 2:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Shertallai (SRTL) 3:10 PM 3:12 PM 2 min 24 km
3 Turavur (TUVR) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 34 km
4 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5 min 57 km
5 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 60 km
6 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 77 km
7 Angamali (AFK) 4:50 PM 4:52 PM 2 min 86 km
8 Chalakudi (CKI) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 101 km
9 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 5:10 PM 5:12 PM 2 min 107 km
10 Pudukad (PUK) 5:21 PM 5:23 PM 2 min 118 km
11 Thrisur (TCR) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 131 km
12 Wadakancheri (WKI) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 148 km
13 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 164 km
14 Pattambi (PTB) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 175 km
15 Kuttippuram (KTU) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 194 km
16 Tirunnavaya (TUA) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 200 km
17 Tirur (TIR) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 209 km
18 Tanur (TA) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 217 km
19 Parpanangadi (PGI) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 225 km
20 Ferok (FK) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 240 km
21 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 9:00 PM 9:05 PM 5 min 250 km
22 Quilandi (QLD) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 274 km
23 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 296 km
24 Mahe (MAHE) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 309 km
25 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min 318 km
26 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 10:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 339 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 2S
3 GS
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S D2
10 2S D1
11 CC C1
12 2S
13 2S
14 2S
15 2S
16 2S
17 2S


Map Location from Alleppey to Kannur (Cannanore):

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16307, Alleppey To Kannur (cannanore) - CANNANORE EXP . This train operates between Alleppey and Kannur (Cannanore). Map also shows all the stations where Alleppey To Kannur (cannanore) - CANNANORE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network