Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ALLP ERS Passenger (Train No:56302) - Trains from Alleppey To Eranakulam Junction

Given below is the details about ALLP ERS PASS (Train Number 56302) operating service between Alleppey and Eranakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Alleppey To Eranakulam Jn - ALLP ERS PASS- 56302

Alleppey
Eranakulam Junction
Number 56302 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 56 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Alleppey - Eranakulam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Alleppey - Eranakulam Junction , Train number 56302. Check the timing of Alleppey - Eranakulam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Alleppey.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Alleppey (ALLP) FIRST STN 7:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tumboli (TMPY) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Kalavoor (KAVR) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Mararikulam (MAKM) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 12 km
5 Tiruvizha (TRVZ) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 17 km
6 Shertallai (SRTL) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 23 km
7 Vayalur (VAY) 7:48 AM 7:49 AM 1 min 30 km
8 Turavur (TUVR) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 33 km
9 Ezhupunna (EZP) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 38 km
10 Aroor (AROR) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 43 km
11 Kumbalam (KUMM) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 49 km
12 Thirunettur (TNU) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 52 km
13 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 8:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 56 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 WGSCZ
4 WGSCZ
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Alleppey to Eranakulam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56302, Alleppey To Eranakulam Jn - ALLP ERS PASS . This train operates between Alleppey and Eranakulam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Alleppey To Eranakulam Jn - ALLP ERS PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network