All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DHANBAD ExpressS (Train No:13352) - Trains from Alleppey To Dhanbad Junction

Given below is the details about DHANBAD ExpressS (Train Number 13352) operating service between Alleppey and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Alleppey To Dhanbad Jn - DHANBAD ExpressS- 13352

Alleppey
Dhanbad Junction
Number 13352 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 2,536 KM Stops 95
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Alleppey - Dhanbad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Alleppey - Dhanbad Junction , Train number 13352. Check the timing of Alleppey - Dhanbad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Alleppey.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Alleppey (ALLP) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mararikulam (MAKM) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 13 km
3 Shertallai (SRTL) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 24 km
4 Turavur (TUVR) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 34 km
5 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 57 km
6 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 77 km
7 Thrisur (TCR) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 131 km
8 Shoranur Jn (Rev) (SRR) 9:40 AM 9:50 AM 10 min 164 km
9 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 208 km
10 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 263 km
11 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:43 PM 12:45 PM 2 min 313 km
12 Erode Jn (ED) 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 10 min 363 km
13 Salem Jn (SA) 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 5 min 426 km
14 Bommidi (BQI) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 469 km
15 Samalpatti (SLY) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 515 km
16 Tirupattur (TPT) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 539 km
17 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 546 km
18 Vaniyambadi (VN) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 561 km
19 Gudiyattam (GYM) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 605 km
20 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 630 km
21 Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 647 km
22 Arakkonam (AJJ) 7:35 PM 7:40 PM 5 min 690 km
23 Tiruvallur (TRL) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 717 km
24 Perambur (PER) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 753 km
25 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 9:55 PM 11:00 PM 65 min 759 km
26 Sullurupeta (SPE) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 842 km
27 Nayudupeta (NYP) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 869 km
28 Gudur Jn (GDR) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 896 km
29 Nellore (NLR) 2:42 AM 2:43 AM 1 min 935 km
30 Bitragunta (BTTR) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 min 969 km
31 Kavali (KVZ) 3:27 AM 3:28 AM 1 min 985 km
32 Singarayakonda (SKM) 3:53 AM 3:54 AM 1 min 1,023 km
33 Ongole (OGL) 4:26 AM 4:27 AM 1 min 1,051 km
34 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 4:50 AM 4:51 AM 1 min 1,080 km
35 Chirala (CLX) 5:06 AM 5:07 AM 1 min 1,100 km
36 Bapatla (BPP) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 1,115 km
37 Nidubrolu (NDO) 5:38 AM 5:39 AM 1 min 1,136 km
38 Tenali Jn (TEL) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 1,158 km
39 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:10 AM 7:30 AM 20 min 1,189 km
40 Eluru (EE) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 1,249 km
41 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 1,296 km
42 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 1,316 km
43 Kovvuru (KVR) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 1,331 km
44 Godavari (GVN) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 1,335 km
45 Rajahmundry (RJY) 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 5 min 1,338 km
46 Dwarapudi (DWP) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 1,358 km
47 Anaparti (APT) 10:38 AM 10:39 AM 1 min 1,362 km
48 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 min 1,389 km
49 Pithapuram (PAP) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 1,401 km
50 Gollaprolu (GLP) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 1,406 km
51 Annavaram (ANV) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 1,426 km
52 Tuni (TUNI) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 1,442 km
53 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 1,464 km
54 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 1,482 km
55 Anakapalle (AKP) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 1,506 km
56 Duvvada (DVD) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 1,522 km
57 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 3:15 PM 3:35 PM 20 min 1,539 km
58 Simhachalam (SCM) 3:51 PM 3:53 PM 2 min 1,547 km
59 Kottavalasa (KTV) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 1,565 km
60 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 1,600 km
61 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 5:32 PM 5:35 PM 3 min 1,654 km
62 Parvatipuram (PVP) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 1,678 km
63 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 6:02 PM 6:04 PM 2 min 1,679 km
64 Rayagada (RGDA) 6:45 PM 7:00 PM 15 min 1,724 km
65 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 2 min 1,733 km
66 Therubali (THV) 7:25 PM 7:27 PM 2 min 1,743 km
67 Muniguda (MNGD) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 1,778 km
68 Ambodala (AMB) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 1,803 km
69 Norla Road (NRLR) 8:55 PM 8:57 PM 2 min 1,828 km
70 Rupra Road (RPRD) 9:05 PM 9:07 PM 2 min 1,835 km
71 Kesinga (KSNG) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 1,851 km
72 Titlagarh (TIG) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 1,864 km
73 Badmal (BUDM) 10:20 PM 10:22 PM 2 min 1,884 km
74 Balangir (BLGR) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 1,927 km
75 Barpali (BRPL) 11:57 PM 11:59 PM 2 min 1,984 km
76 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 2,003 km
77 Attabira (ATS) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 2,021 km
78 Sambalpur (SBP) 1:50 AM 2:00 AM 10 min 2,045 km
79 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 2:05 AM 2:07 AM 2 min 2,047 km
80 Rengali (RGL) 2:30 AM 2:32 AM 2 min 2,068 km
81 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 3:30 AM 3:40 AM 10 min 2,094 km
82 Bamra (BMB) 4:09 AM 4:11 AM 2 min 2,131 km
83 Rajgangpur (GP) 4:37 AM 4:39 AM 2 min 2,165 km
84 Rourkela (ROU) 5:10 AM 5:30 AM 20 min 2,195 km
85 Nawagaon (NXN) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 2,227 km
86 Bano (BANO) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 2,269 km
87 Hatia (HTE) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 2,362 km
88 Ranchi (RNC) 8:40 AM 8:55 AM 15 min 2,369 km
89 Muri (MURI) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 2,434 km
90 Jhalida (JAA) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 2,446 km
91 Pundag (PNW) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 2,470 km
92 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 11:15 AM 11:25 AM 10 min 2,487 km
93 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 2,502 km
94 Katrasgarh (KTH) 12:37 PM 12:39 PM 2 min 2,523 km
95 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 1:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,536 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 WGCB
12 2A A1
13 3A B1
14 2A
15 3A
16 SL
17 SL
18 SL
19 SL
20 SL
21 SL
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Alleppey to Dhanbad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13352, Alleppey To Dhanbad Jn - DHANBAD ExpressS . This train operates between Alleppey and Dhanbad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Alleppey To Dhanbad Jn - DHANBAD ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network