Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CHENNAI ExpressS (Train No:22640) - Trains from Alleppey To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about CHENNAI ExpressS (Train Number 22640) operating service between Alleppey and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Alleppey To Chennai Central - CHENNAI ExpressS- 22640

Alleppey
Chennai Central
Number 22640 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 759 KM Stops 26
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Alleppey - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Alleppey - Chennai Central, Train number 22640. Check the timing of Alleppey - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Alleppey.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Alleppey (ALLP) FIRST STN 4:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Shertallai (SRTL) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 24 km
3 Turavur (TUVR) 4:33 PM 4:34 PM 1 min 34 km
4 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 57 km
5 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 60 km
6 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 5:40 PM 5:42 PM 2 min 77 km
7 Angamali (AFK) 5:53 PM 5:54 PM 1 min 86 km
8 Divine Nagar (DINR) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 99 km
9 Chalakudi (CKI) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 101 km
10 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 107 km
11 Thrisur (TCR) 6:50 PM 6:53 PM 3 min 131 km
12 Punkunnam (PNQ) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1 min 133 km
13 Wadakancheri (WKI) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 148 km
14 Ottappalam (OTP) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 177 km
15 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 208 km
16 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 9:59 PM 10:00 PM 1 min 257 km
17 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 10:12 PM 10:15 PM 3 min 263 km
18 Tiruppur (TUP) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 313 km
19 Erode Jn (ED) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 363 km
20 Salem Jn (SA) 12:47 AM 12:50 AM 3 min 426 km
21 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 546 km
22 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 630 km
23 Arakkonam (AJJ) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 690 km
24 Avadi (AVD) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 738 km
25 Perambur (PER) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 753 km
26 Chennai Central (MAS) 5:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 759 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 3A B3
18 3A B4
19 2A A1
20 2A A2
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Alleppey to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22640, Alleppey To Chennai Central - CHENNAI ExpressS . This train operates between Alleppey and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Alleppey To Chennai Central - CHENNAI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network