Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GANGA GOMTI EXP (Train No:14215) - Trains from Allahabad Junction To Lucknow Junction

Given below is the details about GANGA GOMTI EXP (Train Number 14215) operating service between Allahabad Junction and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Allahabad Jn To Lucknow Jn - GANGA GOMTI EXP- 14215

Allahabad Junction
Lucknow Junction
Number 14215 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 201 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Allahabad Junction - Lucknow Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Allahabad Junction - Lucknow Junction , Train number 14215. Check the timing of Allahabad Junction - Lucknow Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Allahabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Allahabad Jn (ALD) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Prayag Jn (PRG) 6:11 AM 6:13 AM 2 min 7 km
3 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 6:27 AM 6:29 AM 2 min 13 km
4 Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM) 7:04 AM 7:06 AM 2 min 56 km
5 Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 75 km
6 Unchahar Jn (UCR) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 86 km
7 Lachhmanpur (LMN) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 103 km
8 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 8:28 AM 8:33 AM 5 min 123 km
9 Bachhrawn (BCN) 8:57 AM 8:59 AM 2 min 154 km
10 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 10:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 201 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 CC C1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Allahabad Junction to Lucknow Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14215, Allahabad Jn To Lucknow Jn - GANGA GOMTI EXP . This train operates between Allahabad Junction and Lucknow Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Allahabad Jn To Lucknow Jn - GANGA GOMTI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network