All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CNB INTERCITY (Train No:22441) - Trains from Allahabad Junction To Kanpur Central Junction

Given below is the details about CNB INTERCITY (Train Number 22441) operating service between Allahabad Junction and Kanpur Central Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Allahabad Jn To Kanpur Central Jn - CNB INTERCITY- 22441

Allahabad Junction
Kanpur Central Junction
Number 22441 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 194 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Allahabad Junction - Kanpur Central Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Allahabad Junction - Kanpur Central Junction , Train number 22441. Check the timing of Allahabad Junction - Kanpur Central Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Allahabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Allahabad Jn (ALD) FIRST STN 6:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bharwari (BRE) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 37 km
3 Sirathu (SRO) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 56 km
4 Khaga (KGA) 7:40 PM 7:42 PM 2 min 82 km
5 Fatehpur (FTP) 8:16 PM 8:18 PM 2 min 116 km
6 Bindki Road (BKO) 8:41 PM 8:43 PM 2 min 147 km
7 Aung (AUNG) 8:50 PM 8:52 PM 2 min 153 km
8 Sirsaul (SSL) 9:06 PM 9:08 PM 2 min 171 km
9 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 9:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 194 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Allahabad Junction to Kanpur Central Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22441, Allahabad Jn To Kanpur Central Jn - CNB INTERCITY . This train operates between Allahabad Junction and Kanpur Central Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Allahabad Jn To Kanpur Central Jn - CNB INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network