Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ALD JHS Passenger (Train No:51820) - Trains from Allahabad Junction To Jhansi Junction

Given below is the details about ALD JHS PASS (Train Number 51820) operating service between Allahabad Junction and Jhansi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Allahabad Jn To Jhansi Jn - ALD JHS PASS- 51820

Allahabad Junction
Jhansi Junction
Number 51820 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 397 KM Stops 42
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Allahabad Junction - Jhansi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Allahabad Junction - Jhansi Junction , Train number 51820. Check the timing of Allahabad Junction - Jhansi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Allahabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Allahabad Jn (ALD) FIRST STN 6:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Naini Jn (NYN) 6:32 AM 6:35 AM 3 min 7 km
3 Iradatganj (IDGJ) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 23 km
4 Jasra (JSR) 6:57 AM 6:59 AM 2 min 28 km
5 Madaraha (MFX) 7:06 AM 7:08 AM 2 min 34 km
6 Lohgara (LOG) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 40 km
7 Shankargarh (SRJ) 7:27 AM 7:29 AM 2 min 50 km
8 Majhiari (MJHR) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 60 km
9 Bargarh (BRG) 7:51 AM 7:53 AM 2 min 67 km
10 Kataiya Dandi H (KTDD) 8:01 AM 8:03 AM 2 min 72 km
11 Dabhaura (DBR) 8:11 AM 8:13 AM 2 min 83 km
12 Panhai (PNHI) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 94 km
13 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 9:20 AM 9:30 AM 10 min 105 km
14 Bahilpurwa (BIP) 9:50 AM 9:51 AM 1 min 120 km
15 Khoh (KHOH) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 131 km
16 Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 10:12 AM 10:17 AM 5 min 136 km
17 Shivrampur (SWC) 10:24 AM 10:26 AM 2 min 145 km
18 Bharat Kup (BTKP) 10:34 AM 10:36 AM 2 min 152 km
19 Badausa (BUS) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 164 km
20 Atarra (ATE) 11:01 AM 11:03 AM 2 min 173 km
21 Khurhand (KHU) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 186 km
22 Dingwai (DWI) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 195 km
23 Banda Jn (BNDA) 12:25 PM 12:35 PM 10 min 205 km
24 Khairar Jn (KID) 12:44 PM 12:46 PM 2 min 216 km
25 Mataundh (MTH) 12:55 PM 12:57 PM 2 min 225 km
26 Kabrai (KBR) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 237 km
27 Baripura (BPRA) 1:22 PM 1:23 PM 1 min 248 km
28 Mahoba (MBA) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 259 km
29 Charkhari Road (CRC) 2:09 PM 2:11 PM 2 min 270 km
30 Kulpahar (KLAR) 2:22 PM 2:24 PM 2 min 280 km
31 Bela Tal (BTX) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 289 km
32 Ghutai (GTI) 2:45 PM 2:47 PM 2 min 301 km
33 Harpalpur (HPP) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 312 km
34 Rora (RORA) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 323 km
35 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 3:32 PM 3:34 PM 2 min 333 km
36 Ranipur Road (RNRD) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 343 km
37 Teharka (TKA) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 353 km
38 Magarpur (MGRR) 4:19 PM 4:21 PM 2 min 362 km
39 Nivari (NEW) 4:36 PM 4:38 PM 2 min 366 km
40 Barwa Sagar (BWR) 4:45 PM 4:47 PM 2 min 375 km
41 Orchha (ORC) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 385 km
42 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 6:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 397 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Allahabad Junction to Jhansi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51820, Allahabad Jn To Jhansi Jn - ALD JHS PASS . This train operates between Allahabad Junction and Jhansi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Allahabad Jn To Jhansi Jn - ALD JHS PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network