Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ALD JP ExpressS (Train No:12403) - Trains from Allahabad Junction To Jaipur Junction

Given below is the details about ALD JP ExpressS (Train Number 12403) operating service between Allahabad Junction and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Allahabad Jn To Jaipur Jn - ALD JP ExpressS- 12403

Allahabad Junction
Jaipur Junction
Number 12403 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 780 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Allahabad Junction - Jaipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Allahabad Junction - Jaipur Junction , Train number 12403. Check the timing of Allahabad Junction - Jaipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Allahabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Allahabad Jn (ALD) FIRST STN 11:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Fatehpur (FTP) 12:46 AM 12:48 AM 2 min 117 km
3 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 2:05 AM 2:15 AM 10 min 195 km
4 Tundla Jn (TDL) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 425 km
5 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 449 km
6 Agra Cantt (Rev) (AGC) 6:55 AM 7:15 AM 20 min 453 km
7 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 8:15 AM 8:25 AM 10 min 507 km
8 Goverdhan (GDO) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 532 km
9 Deeg (DEEG) 9:02 AM 9:04 AM 2 min 553 km
10 Alwar Jn (AWR) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 630 km
11 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 690 km
12 Dausa (DO) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 719 km
13 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 12:24 PM 12:26 PM 2 min 775 km
14 Jaipur Jn (JP) 12:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 780 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 2A A1
11 1A + 2A HA1
12 3A B1
13 3A B2
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Allahabad Junction to Jaipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12403, Allahabad Jn To Jaipur Jn - ALD JP ExpressS . This train operates between Allahabad Junction and Jaipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Allahabad Jn To Jaipur Jn - ALD JP ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network