All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ALD HW EXP (Train No:14115) - Trains from Allahabad Junction To Haridwar Junction

Given below is the details about ALD HW EXP (Train Number 14115) operating service between Allahabad Junction and Haridwar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Allahabad Jn To Haridwar Jn - ALD HW EXP- 14115

Allahabad Junction
Haridwar Junction
Number 14115 Service Days SUN, TUE, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 725 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Allahabad Junction - Haridwar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Allahabad Junction - Haridwar Junction , Train number 14115. Check the timing of Allahabad Junction - Haridwar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Allahabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Allahabad Jn (ALD) FIRST STN 11:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Prayag Jn (PRG) 11:36 PM 11:38 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 1:05 AM 1:13 AM 8 min 59 km
4 Amethi (AME) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 95 km
5 Gauriganj (GNG) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 108 km
6 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 155 km
7 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 5:00 AM 5:15 AM 15 min 232 km
8 Hardoi (HRI) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 334 km
9 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 7:53 AM 7:58 AM 5 min 397 km
10 Bareilly Jn (BE) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 468 km
11 Rampur (RMU) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 531 km
12 Moradabad Jn (MB) 10:40 AM 10:55 AM 15 min 558 km
13 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 12:15 PM 12:20 PM 5 min 656 km
14 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 1:28 PM 1:33 PM 5 min 698 km
15 Haridwar Jn (HW) 2:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 725 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 2A A1
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Allahabad Junction to Haridwar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14115, Allahabad Jn To Haridwar Jn - ALD HW EXP . This train operates between Allahabad Junction and Haridwar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Allahabad Jn To Haridwar Jn - ALD HW EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network