All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SANGAM ExpressS (Train No:14163) - Trains from Allahabad Junction To Dehradun

Given below is the details about SANGAM ExpressS (Train Number 14163) operating service between Allahabad Junction and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Allahabad Jn To Dehradun - SANGAM ExpressS- 14163

Allahabad Junction
Dehradun
Number 14163 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 863 KM Stops 36
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Slip

Allahabad Junction - Dehradun Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Allahabad Junction - Dehradun, Train number 14163. Check the timing of Allahabad Junction - Dehradun train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Allahabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Allahabad Jn (ALD) FIRST STN 5:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Subedarganj (SFG) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 4 km
3 Bamhrauli (BMU) 6:02 PM 6:04 PM 2 min 9 km
4 Manauri (MRE) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 18 km
5 Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 6:22 PM 6:24 PM 2 min 22 km
6 Manoharganj (MNJ) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 30 km
7 Bharwari (BRE) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 38 km
8 Shujatpur (SJT) 6:57 PM 6:59 PM 2 min 48 km
9 Sirathu (SRO) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 57 km
10 Khaga (KGA) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 83 km
11 Faizullapur (FYZ) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 106 km
12 Fatehpur (FTP) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 117 km
13 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 195 km
14 Rura (RURA) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 238 km
15 Jhinjhak (JJK) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 256 km
16 Phaphund (PHD) 10:37 PM 10:39 PM 2 min 276 km
17 Bharthana (BNT) 11:06 PM 11:08 PM 2 min 313 km
18 Etawah (ETW) 11:41 PM 11:43 PM 2 min 333 km
19 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 388 km
20 Firozabad (FZD) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 408 km
21 Tundla Jn (TDL) 1:40 AM 1:45 AM 5 min 425 km
22 Hathras Jn (HRS) 2:19 AM 2:21 AM 2 min 472 km
23 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 2:45 AM 3:30 AM 45 min 503 km
24 Rajghat Narora (RG) 4:24 AM 4:26 AM 2 min 552 km
25 Babrala (BBA) 4:36 AM 4:38 AM 2 min 558 km
26 Chandausi Jn (CH) 5:30 AM 5:50 AM 20 min 601 km
27 Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK) 6:10 AM 6:12 AM 2 min 621 km
28 Moradabad Jn (MB) 6:55 AM 7:05 AM 10 min 645 km
29 Kanth (KNT) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 674 km
30 Seohara (SEO) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM 2 min 691 km
31 Dhampur (DPR) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 704 km
32 Nagina (NGG) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 721 km
33 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 9:20 AM 9:25 AM 5 min 743 km
34 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 10:20 AM 10:25 AM 5 min 784 km
35 Haridwar Jn (HW) 11:02 AM 11:10 AM 8 min 812 km
36 Dehradun (DDN) 1:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 863 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S3
4 SL S2
5 3A B1
6 2A A1
7 SL S1
8 SL S4
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 1A + 2A HA1
14 2A A2
15 3A B2
16 SL S5
17 SL S6
18 SL S7
19 SL S8
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Allahabad Junction to Dehradun:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14163, Allahabad Jn To Dehradun - SANGAM ExpressS . This train operates between Allahabad Junction and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Allahabad Jn To Dehradun - SANGAM ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network