Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

UNCHAHAR EXP (Train No:14217) - Trains from Allahabad Junction To Chandigarh

Given below is the details about UNCHAHAR EXP (Train Number 14217) operating service between Allahabad Junction and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Allahabad Jn To Chandigarh - UNCHAHAR EXP- 14217

Allahabad Junction
Chandigarh
Number 14217 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 913 KM Stops 42
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Allahabad Junction - Chandigarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Allahabad Junction - Chandigarh, Train number 14217. Check the timing of Allahabad Junction - Chandigarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Allahabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Allahabad Jn (ALD) FIRST STN 1:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Prayag Jn (PRG) 1:57 PM 1:59 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 2:16 PM 2:18 PM 2 min 13 km
4 Ram Chaura Road (RMC) 2:35 PM 2:37 PM 2 min 34 km
5 Lalgopalganj (LGO) 2:44 PM 2:46 PM 2 min 41 km
6 Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 56 km
7 Garhi Manikpur (GRMR) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 68 km
8 Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN) 3:30 PM 3:32 PM 2 min 75 km
9 Unchahar Jn (UCR) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 86 km
10 Jalalpur Dhai (JPD) 4:21 PM 4:23 PM 2 min 104 km
11 Dalmau Jn (DMW) 4:44 PM 4:46 PM 2 min 117 km
12 Lalganj (LLJ) 5:10 PM 5:12 PM 2 min 130 km
13 Raghuraj Singh (RRS) 5:32 PM 5:34 PM 2 min 144 km
14 Takia (TQA) 5:47 PM 5:49 PM 2 min 155 km
15 Bighapur (BQP) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 165 km
16 Unnao Jn (ON) 7:31 PM 7:33 PM 2 min 198 km
17 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 8:05 PM 8:30 PM 25 min 215 km
18 Rura (RURA) 9:05 PM 9:07 PM 2 min 258 km
19 Jhinjhak (JJK) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 277 km
20 Phaphund (PHD) 9:41 PM 9:43 PM 2 min 297 km
21 Bharthana (BNT) 10:10 PM 10:12 PM 2 min 333 km
22 Etawah (ETW) 10:34 PM 10:36 PM 2 min 353 km
23 Jaswantnagar (JGR) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 369 km
24 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 409 km
25 Firozabad (FZD) 11:40 PM 11:42 PM 2 min 429 km
26 Tundla Jn (TDL) 12:18 AM 12:25 AM 7 min 445 km
27 Hathras Jn (HRS) 12:59 AM 1:01 AM 2 min 493 km
28 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 1:28 AM 1:33 AM 5 min 523 km
29 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 2:04 AM 2:09 AM 5 min 566 km
30 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 629 km
31 Sahibabad (SBB) 3:34 AM 3:36 AM 2 min 636 km
32 Delhi Jn (DLI) 4:10 AM 4:25 AM 15 min 649 km
33 Narela (NUR) 4:57 AM 4:59 AM 2 min 675 km
34 Sonipat (SNP) 5:14 AM 5:16 AM 2 min 692 km
35 Ganaur (GNU) 5:31 AM 5:33 AM 2 min 708 km
36 Samalkha (SMK) 5:57 AM 5:59 AM 2 min 720 km
37 Panipat Jn (PNP) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 737 km
38 Karnal (KUN) 6:51 AM 6:53 AM 2 min 771 km
39 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 7:32 AM 7:34 AM 2 min 804 km
40 Shahabad Markanda (SHDM) 7:57 AM 7:59 AM 2 min 826 km
41 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 8:30 AM 8:42 AM 12 min 846 km
42 Chandigarh (CDG) 9:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 913 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 3A BE1
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 2A A2
9 2A A1
10 SL SE1
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Allahabad Junction to Chandigarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14217, Allahabad Jn To Chandigarh - UNCHAHAR EXP . This train operates between Allahabad Junction and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Allahabad Jn To Chandigarh - UNCHAHAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network