All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ALD ADI EXP (Train No:19418) - Trains from Allahabad Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about ALD ADI EXP (Train Number 19418) operating service between Allahabad Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Allahabad Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - ALD ADI EXP- 19418

Allahabad Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 19418 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 1,483 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Allahabad Junction - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Allahabad Junction - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 19418. Check the timing of Allahabad Junction - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Allahabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Allahabad Jn (ALD) FIRST STN 9:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 101 km
3 Satna (STA) 12:15 AM 12:25 AM 10 min 178 km
4 Maihar (MYR) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 214 km
5 Katni Jn (KTE) 1:35 AM 1:40 AM 5 min 276 km
6 Jabalpur (JBP) 3:05 AM 3:15 AM 10 min 367 km
7 Narsinghpur (NU) 4:12 AM 4:14 AM 2 min 451 km
8 Pipariya (PPI) 5:45 AM 5:47 AM 2 min 545 km
9 Itarsi Jn (ET) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 612 km
10 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 796 km
11 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 1:25 PM 1:35 PM 10 min 919 km
12 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 943 km
13 Amalner (AN) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 999 km
14 Nandurbar (NDB) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 1,094 km
15 Surat (ST) 9:03 PM 9:08 PM 5 min 1,254 km
16 Bharuch Jn (BH) 9:51 PM 9:53 PM 2 min 1,313 km
17 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:55 PM 11:05 PM 10 min 1,383 km
18 Anand Jn (ANND) 11:40 PM 11:42 PM 2 min 1,419 km
19 Nadiad Jn (ND) 11:57 PM 11:59 PM 2 min 1,437 km
20 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 1:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,483 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 3A B2
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Allahabad Junction to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19418, Allahabad Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - ALD ADI EXP . This train operates between Allahabad Junction and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Allahabad Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - ALD ADI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network