All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VIBHUTI ExpressS (Train No:12334) - Trains from Allahabad City To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about VIBHUTI ExpressS (Train Number 12334) operating service between Allahabad City and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Allahabad City To Howrah Jn - VIBHUTI ExpressS- 12334

Allahabad City
Howrah Junction
Number 12334 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 882 KM Stops 28
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Allahabad City - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Allahabad City - Howrah Junction , Train number 12334. Check the timing of Allahabad City - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Allahabad City.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Allahabad City (ALY) FIRST STN 3:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 4:36 PM 4:38 PM 2 min 63 km
3 Manduadih (MUV) 5:39 PM 5:41 PM 2 min 119 km
4 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 6:00 PM 6:10 PM 10 min 122 km
5 Kashi (KEI) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 128 km
6 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 6:50 PM 7:10 PM 20 min 139 km
7 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 8:02 PM 8:04 PM 2 min 197 km
8 Buxar (BXR) 8:27 PM 8:29 PM 2 min 233 km
9 Dumraon (DURE) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 249 km
10 Raghunathpur (RPR) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 266 km
11 Bihiya (BEA) 9:07 PM 9:09 PM 2 min 280 km
12 Ara Jn (ARA) 9:27 PM 9:29 PM 2 min 302 km
13 Bihta (BTA) 9:42 PM 9:44 PM 2 min 324 km
14 Danapur (DNR) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 341 km
15 Patna Jn (PNBE) 10:25 PM 10:35 PM 10 min 351 km
16 Fatuha (FUT) 10:55 PM 10:57 PM 2 min 373 km
17 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 11:16 PM 11:18 PM 2 min 396 km
18 Barh (BARH) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 414 km
19 Mokama Jn (MKA) 12:01 AM 12:03 AM 2 min 440 km
20 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 1:05 AM 1:07 AM 2 min 474 km
21 Jhajha (JAJ) 1:55 AM 2:00 AM 5 min 528 km
22 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 2:32 AM 2:37 AM 5 min 572 km
23 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 3:02 AM 3:04 AM 2 min 601 km
24 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 3:42 AM 3:44 AM 2 min 657 km
25 Asansol Jn (ASN) 4:19 AM 4:24 AM 5 min 682 km
26 Durgapur (DGR) 4:54 AM 4:56 AM 2 min 724 km
27 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 5:56 AM 6:01 AM 5 min 788 km
28 Howrah Jn (HWH) 7:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 882 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 2A + 3A AB2
6 2A + 3A AB1
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Allahabad City to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12334, Allahabad City To Howrah Jn - VIBHUTI ExpressS . This train operates between Allahabad City and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Allahabad City To Howrah Jn - VIBHUTI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network