All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

APDJ NJP EXP (Train No:15468) - Trains from Alipur Duar Junction To Siliguri Junction

Given below is the details about APDJ NJP EXP (Train Number 15468) operating service between Alipur Duar Junction and Siliguri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Alipur Duar Jn To Siliguri Jn - APDJ NJP EXP- 15468

Alipur Duar Junction
Siliguri Junction
Number 15468 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 161 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Alipur Duar Junction - Siliguri Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Alipur Duar Junction - Siliguri Junction , Train number 15468. Check the timing of Alipur Duar Junction - Siliguri Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Alipur Duar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Raja Bhat Khawa (RVK) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 10 km
3 Kalchini (KCF) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 22 km
4 Hamiltonganj (HOJ) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 25 km
5 Hasimara (HSA) 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 min 34 km
6 Madarihat (MDT) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 45 km
7 Dalgaon (DLO) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 59 km
8 Binnaguri (BNV) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 68 km
9 Banarhat (BNQ) 7:42 AM 7:44 AM 2 min 74 km
10 Nagrakata (NKB) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 92 km
11 Chalsa Jn (CLD) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 105 km
12 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 113 km
13 Oodlabari (ODB) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 123 km
14 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 10:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 161 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS D1
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 WGSCZ D2
7 GS D3
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 GS D4
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Alipur Duar Junction to Siliguri Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15468, Alipur Duar Jn To Siliguri Jn - APDJ NJP EXP . This train operates between Alipur Duar Junction and Siliguri Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Alipur Duar Jn To Siliguri Jn - APDJ NJP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network