All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KANCHANKANYA EX (Train No:13150) - Trains from Alipur Duar Junction To Sealdah

Given below is the details about KANCHANKANYA EX (Train Number 13150) operating service between Alipur Duar Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Alipur Duar Jn To Sealdah - KANCHANKANYA EX- 13150

Alipur Duar Junction
Sealdah
Number 13150 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 735 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Alipur Duar Junction - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Alipur Duar Junction - Sealdah, Train number 13150. Check the timing of Alipur Duar Junction - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Alipur Duar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hamiltonganj (HOJ) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 26 km
3 Hasimara (HSA) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 35 km
4 Dalgaon (DLO) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 60 km
5 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 114 km
6 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 7:50 PM 7:55 PM 5 min 162 km
7 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 169 km
8 Aluabari Road (AUB) 9:05 PM 9:07 PM 2 min 225 km
9 Kishanganj (KNE) 9:34 PM 9:36 PM 2 min 256 km
10 Dalkolha (DLK) 10:01 PM 10:02 PM 1 min 284 km
11 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 313 km
12 Kumedpur (KDPR) 11:30 PM 11:32 PM 2 min 340 km
13 Harishchandrapur (HCR) 12:03 AM 12:04 AM 1 min 346 km
14 Malda Town (MLDT) 1:10 AM 1:20 AM 10 min 401 km
15 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 1:52 AM 1:57 AM 5 min 436 km
16 Pakur (PKR) 2:40 AM 2:41 AM 1 min 469 km
17 Rampur Hat (RPH) 3:52 AM 4:00 AM 8 min 522 km
18 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 4:25 AM 4:26 AM 1 min 550 km
19 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 4:37 AM 4:38 AM 1 min 564 km
20 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 4:57 AM 5:02 AM 5 min 583 km
21 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 6:14 AM 6:19 AM 5 min 634 km
22 Kamarkundu (KQU) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 696 km
23 Dakhineswar (DAKE) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 722 km
24 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 732 km
25 Sealdah (SDAH) 8:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 735 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 SL S9
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 SL S2
14 SL S1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Alipur Duar Junction to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13150, Alipur Duar Jn To Sealdah - KANCHANKANYA EX . This train operates between Alipur Duar Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Alipur Duar Jn To Sealdah - KANCHANKANYA EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network