Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

APDJ NJP Passenger (Train No:55726) - Trains from Alipur Duar Junction To New Jalpaiguri Junction

Given below is the details about APDJ NJP PASS (Train Number 55726) operating service between Alipur Duar Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Alipur Duar Jn To New Jalpaiguri Jn - APDJ NJP PASS- 55726

Alipur Duar Junction
New Jalpaiguri Junction
Number 55726 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 168 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Alipur Duar Junction - New Jalpaiguri Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Alipur Duar Junction - New Jalpaiguri Junction , Train number 55726. Check the timing of Alipur Duar Junction - New Jalpaiguri Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Alipur Duar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Raja Bhat Khawa (RVK) 5:12 AM 5:13 AM 1 min 10 km
3 Garopara (GRU) 5:21 AM 5:22 AM 1 min 17 km
4 Kalchini (KCF) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 22 km
5 Hamiltonganj (HOJ) 5:36 AM 5:37 AM 1 min 25 km
6 Hasimara (HSA) 5:52 AM 5:53 AM 1 min 34 km
7 Madarihat (MDT) 6:06 AM 6:07 AM 1 min 45 km
8 Mujnai (MJE) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 54 km
9 Dalgaon (DLO) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 59 km
10 Binnaguri (BNV) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 68 km
11 Banarhat (BNQ) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 74 km
12 Carron (CRX) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 87 km
13 Nagrakata (NKB) 7:16 AM 7:17 AM 1 min 92 km
14 Chalsa Jn (CLD) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 105 km
15 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 113 km
16 Dam Dim (DDM) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 119 km
17 Oodlabari (ODB) 8:04 AM 8:06 AM 2 min 123 km
18 Bagrakot (BRQ) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 128 km
19 Sivok (SVQ) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 140 km
20 Gulma (GLMA) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 151 km
21 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 9:12 AM 9:14 AM 2 min 161 km
22 Siliguri Town (SGUT) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 163 km
23 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 9:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 168 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 VPH
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 GS
6 WGSCZ
7 GS
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 GS
11 WGSCZ
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 VPH
16 VPH


Map Location from Alipur Duar Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55726, Alipur Duar Jn To New Jalpaiguri Jn - APDJ NJP PASS . This train operates between Alipur Duar Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Alipur Duar Jn To New Jalpaiguri Jn - APDJ NJP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network