All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXP (Train No:15469) - Trains from Alipur Duar Junction To Lumding Junction

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 15469) operating service between Alipur Duar Junction and Lumding Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Alipur Duar Jn To Lumding Jn - INTERCITY EXP- 15469

Alipur Duar Junction
Lumding Junction
Number 15469 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 446 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Alipur Duar Junction - Lumding Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Alipur Duar Junction - Lumding Junction , Train number 15469. Check the timing of Alipur Duar Junction - Lumding Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Alipur Duar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) FIRST STN 3:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gosai Gaon Hat (GOGH) 4:27 AM 4:28 AM 1 min 48 km
3 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 4:47 AM 4:48 AM 1 min 71 km
4 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 81 km
5 Basugaon (BSGN) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 97 km
6 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 5:45 AM 5:50 AM 5 min 109 km
7 Bongaigaon (BNGN) 5:56 AM 5:57 AM 1 min 111 km
8 Bijni (BJF) 6:13 AM 6:14 AM 1 min 126 km
9 Sorbhog (SBE) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 145 km
10 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 6:39 AM 6:41 AM 2 min 153 km
11 Pathshala (PBL) 6:58 AM 6:59 AM 1 min 174 km
12 Tihu (TIHU) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 184 km
13 Kaithalkuchi (KTCH) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 191 km
14 Nalbari (NLV) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 201 km
15 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 8:31 AM 8:33 AM 2 min 218 km
16 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 259 km
17 Guwahati (GHY) 9:40 AM 9:55 AM 15 min 265 km
18 Digaru (DGU) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 299 km
19 Jagi Road (JID) 11:09 AM 11:11 AM 2 min 323 km
20 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 357 km
21 Kampur (KWM) 11:57 AM 11:58 AM 1 min 374 km
22 Jamunamukh (JMK) 12:10 PM 12:11 PM 1 min 385 km
23 Hojai (HJI) 12:26 PM 12:27 PM 1 min 401 km
24 Lanka (LKA) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 416 km
25 Lumding Jn (LMG) 2:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 446 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 WGSCZ
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15469, Alipur Duar Jn To Lumding Jn - INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Alipur Duar Junction and Lumding Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Alipur Duar Jn To Lumding Jn - INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network