Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

APDJ KOAA SPL (Train No:03130) - Trains from Alipur Duar Junction To Kolkata

Given below is the details about APDJ KOAA SPL (Train Number 03130) operating service between Alipur Duar Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Alipur Duar Jn To Kolkata - APDJ KOAA SPL- 03130

Alipur Duar Junction
Kolkata
Number 03130 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 731 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Alipur Duar Junction - Kolkata Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Alipur Duar Junction - Kolkata, Train number 03130. Check the timing of Alipur Duar Junction - Kolkata train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Alipur Duar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) FIRST STN 4:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hasimara (HSA) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 35 km
3 Binnaguri (BNV) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 69 km
4 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 114 km
5 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 162 km
6 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 9:45 PM 10:00 PM 15 min 169 km
7 Kishanganj (KNE) 11:06 PM 11:08 PM 2 min 256 km
8 Malda Town (MLDT) 2:00 AM 2:15 AM 15 min 401 km
9 Rampur Hat (RPH) 4:45 AM 4:47 AM 2 min 522 km
10 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 6:55 AM 6:57 AM 2 min 634 km
11 Kolkata (KOAA) 8:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 731 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Alipur Duar Junction to Kolkata:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 03130, Alipur Duar Jn To Kolkata - APDJ KOAA SPL . This train operates between Alipur Duar Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Alipur Duar Jn To Kolkata - APDJ KOAA SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network