Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXP (Train No:15471) - Trains from Alipur Duar Junction To Kamakhya Junction

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 15471) operating service between Alipur Duar Junction and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Alipur Duar Jn To Kamakhya Jn - INTERCITY EXP- 15471

Alipur Duar Junction
Kamakhya Junction
Number 15471 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 298 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Alipur Duar Junction - Kamakhya Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Alipur Duar Junction - Kamakhya Junction , Train number 15471. Check the timing of Alipur Duar Junction - Kamakhya Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Alipur Duar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 5:40 AM 5:42 AM 2 min 22 km
3 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 40 km
4 Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 61 km
5 Jorai (JOQ) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 69 km
6 Gosai Gaon Hat (GOGH) 6:45 AM 6:46 AM 1 min 87 km
7 Chautara (CROA) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 98 km
8 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM 1 min 110 km
9 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 119 km
10 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 147 km
11 Bijni (BJF) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 165 km
12 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 192 km
13 Sorupeta (SPQ) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 203 km
14 Pathshala (PBL) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 213 km
15 Tihu (TIHU) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 1 min 222 km
16 Nalbari (NLV) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 240 km
17 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 257 km
18 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 12:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 298 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 WGSCZ
7 WGSCZ
8 WGSCZ D1
9 WGSCZ D2
10 GS D3
11 GS D4
12 GS


Map Location from Alipur Duar Junction to Kamakhya Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15471, Alipur Duar Jn To Kamakhya Jn - INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Alipur Duar Junction and Kamakhya Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Alipur Duar Jn To Kamakhya Jn - INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network