All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

APDJ GHY Passenger (Train No:55753) - Trains from Alipur Duar Junction To Guwahati

Given below is the details about APDJ GHY PASS (Train Number 55753) operating service between Alipur Duar Junction and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Alipur Duar Jn To Guwahati - APDJ GHY PASS- 55753

Alipur Duar Junction
Guwahati
Number 55753 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 265 KM Stops 33
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Alipur Duar Junction - Guwahati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Alipur Duar Junction - Guwahati, Train number 55753. Check the timing of Alipur Duar Junction - Guwahati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Alipur Duar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) FIRST STN 2:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Samuktala Road (SMTA) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 12 km
3 Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 22 km
4 Jorai (JOQ) 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 min 30 km
5 Srirampur Assam (SRPB) 3:39 AM 3:40 AM 1 min 41 km
6 Gosai Gaon Hat (GOGH) 4:06 AM 4:07 AM 1 min 48 km
7 Chautara (CROA) 4:18 AM 4:19 AM 1 min 60 km
8 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 4:30 AM 4:31 AM 1 min 71 km
9 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 4:56 AM 4:57 AM 1 min 81 km
10 Salakati (SLKX) 5:06 AM 5:07 AM 1 min 90 km
11 Basugaon (BSGN) 5:15 AM 5:16 AM 1 min 97 km
12 Dangtal (DTX) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 105 km
13 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 109 km
14 Bongaigaon (BNGN) 6:16 AM 6:17 AM 1 min 111 km
15 Chaprakata (CPQ) 6:25 AM 6:26 AM 1 min 117 km
16 Bijni (BJF) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 126 km
17 Patiladaha (PTLD) 6:48 AM 6:49 AM 1 min 136 km
18 Sorbhog (SBE) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 145 km
19 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 7:09 AM 7:11 AM 2 min 153 km
20 Guagachha (GSA) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 159 km
21 Sorupeta (SPQ) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 164 km
22 Pathshala (PBL) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 174 km
23 Tihu (TIHU) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 184 km
24 Kaithalkuchi (KTCH) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 191 km
25 Nalbari (NLV) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 201 km
26 Ghograpar (GOE) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 210 km
27 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 9:22 AM 9:27 AM 5 min 218 km
28 Kendukana (KDKN) 9:38 AM 9:39 AM 1 min 228 km
29 Baihata (BIZ) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 min 233 km
30 Changsari (CGS) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 244 km
31 Agthori (AGT) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 252 km
32 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 10:46 AM 10:48 AM 2 min 259 km
33 Guwahati (GHY) 11:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 265 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 VPH
3 VPH
4 VPH
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 VPUHX
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 WGSCZ
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 WGSCZ
18 GS


Map Location from Alipur Duar Junction to Guwahati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55753, Alipur Duar Jn To Guwahati - APDJ GHY PASS . This train operates between Alipur Duar Junction and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Alipur Duar Jn To Guwahati - APDJ GHY PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network