Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

APDJ DBB SPECIA - 05817 - Alipur Duar Junction To Dhubri

Given below is the details about Train Number 05817, APDJ DBB SPECIA operating service between Alipur Duar Junction and Dhubri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.

Train Basic Info:

 Name : Alipur Duar Jn To Dhubri - APDJ DBB SPECIA  Service Days : SUN, TUE, FRI
 Number : 05817  Classes :Sleeper class (SL)
 Distance : 102 KM  Stops : 8
 Average Speed : 32 km/hr  Advanced Reservation Period : 120 days
 Own By : Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR)  Fare Type : Mail express
 Train Type : Special  

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) FIRST STN 3:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Alipur Duar (APD) 4:06 PM 4:07 PM 1 min 6 km
3 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 5 min 23 km
4 Tufanganj (TFGN) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 47 km
5 Agomoni (AGMN) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 68 km
6 Golakganj Jn (GKJ) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 82 km
7 Gauripur (GUP) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 95 km
8 Dhubri (DBB) 7:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 102 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number

Map Location from Alipur Duar Junction to Dhubri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 05817, Alipur Duar Jn To Dhubri - APDJ DBB SPECIA . This train operates between Alipur Duar Junction and Dhubri. Map also shows all the stations where Alipur Duar Jn To Dhubri - APDJ DBB SPECIA stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network