Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

APDJ DBB SPECIA (Train No:05817) - Trains from Alipur Duar Junction To Dhubri

Given below is the details about APDJ DBB SPECIA (Train Number 05817) operating service between Alipur Duar Junction and Dhubri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Alipur Duar Jn To Dhubri - APDJ DBB SPECIA- 05817

Alipur Duar Junction
Dhubri
Number 05817 Service Days SUN, TUE, FRI
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 102 KM Stops 8
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Alipur Duar Junction - Dhubri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Alipur Duar Junction - Dhubri, Train number 05817. Check the timing of Alipur Duar Junction - Dhubri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Alipur Duar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) FIRST STN 3:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Alipur Duar (APD) 4:06 PM 4:07 PM 1 min 6 km
3 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 5 min 23 km
4 Tufanganj (TFGN) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 47 km
5 Agomoni (AGMN) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 68 km
6 Golakganj Jn (GKJ) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 82 km
7 Gauripur (GUP) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 95 km
8 Dhubri (DBB) 7:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 102 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Alipur Duar Junction to Dhubri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 05817, Alipur Duar Jn To Dhubri - APDJ DBB SPECIA . This train operates between Alipur Duar Junction and Dhubri. Map also shows all the stations where Alipur Duar Jn To Dhubri - APDJ DBB SPECIA stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network