All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MAHANANDA EXP (Train No:15483) - Trains from Alipur Duar Junction To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about MAHANANDA EXP (Train Number 15483) operating service between Alipur Duar Junction and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Alipur Duar Jn To Delhi Jn - MAHANANDA EXP- 15483

Alipur Duar Junction
Delhi Junction
Number 15483 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 1,651 KM Stops 58
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Alipur Duar Junction - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Alipur Duar Junction - Delhi Junction , Train number 15483. Check the timing of Alipur Duar Junction - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Alipur Duar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) FIRST STN 9:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Hasimara (HSA) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 35 km
3 Dalgaon (DLO) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 60 km
4 Binnaguri (BNV) 11:06 AM 11:07 AM 1 min 69 km
5 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 11:48 AM 11:53 AM 5 min 114 km
6 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 162 km
7 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 1:45 PM 2:00 PM 15 min 169 km
8 Aluabari Road (AUB) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 225 km
9 Kishanganj (KNE) 3:07 PM 3:12 PM 5 min 256 km
10 Dalkolha (DLK) 3:36 PM 3:37 PM 1 min 284 km
11 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM 2 min 313 km
12 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 326 km
13 Labha (LAV) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 346 km
14 Katihar Jn (KIR) 6:45 PM 7:00 PM 15 min 370 km
15 Semapur (SMO) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 381 km
16 Karagola Road (CRR) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 392 km
17 Kursela (KUE) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 409 km
18 Naugachia (NNA) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 426 km
19 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 442 km
20 Narayanpur (NNR) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 450 km
21 Pasraha (PSR) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 462 km
22 Mahesh Khunt (MSK) 8:55 PM 8:56 PM 1 min 474 km
23 Mansi Jn (MNE) 9:07 PM 9:08 PM 1 min 485 km
24 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 493 km
25 Sahibpur Kamal (SKJ) 9:35 PM 9:36 PM 1 min 506 km
26 Lakhminia (LKN) 9:52 PM 9:53 PM 1 min 516 km
27 Begu Sarai (BGS) 10:21 PM 10:22 PM 1 min 534 km
28 Barauni Jn (BJU) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 549 km
29 Mokama Jn (MKA) 11:54 PM 11:56 PM 2 min 570 km
30 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 12:26 AM 12:28 AM 2 min 614 km
31 Patna Jn (PNBE) 1:25 AM 1:50 AM 25 min 659 km
32 Danapur (DNR) 2:06 AM 2:08 AM 2 min 669 km
33 Ara Jn (ARA) 2:34 AM 2:36 AM 2 min 708 km
34 Buxar (BXR) 3:34 AM 3:36 AM 2 min 777 km
35 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:35 AM 5:45 AM 10 min 871 km
36 Mirzapur (MZP) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 934 km
37 Vindhyachal (BDL) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 941 km
38 Naini Jn (NYN) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 1,016 km
39 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 8:40 AM 8:55 AM 15 min 1,023 km
40 Fatehpur (FTP) 10:42 AM 10:45 AM 3 min 1,140 km
41 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:15 PM 12:25 PM 10 min 1,218 km
42 Panki (PNK) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 1,227 km
43 Rura (RURA) 1:42 PM 1:44 PM 2 min 1,260 km
44 Jhinjhak (JJK) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 1,279 km
45 Phaphund (PHD) 2:21 PM 2:23 PM 2 min 1,299 km
46 Achalda (ULD) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 1,316 km
47 Bharthana (BNT) 2:57 PM 2:59 PM 2 min 1,336 km
48 Etawah (ETW) 3:18 PM 3:23 PM 5 min 1,356 km
49 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 4:04 PM 4:09 PM 5 min 1,411 km
50 Firozabad (FZD) 4:26 PM 4:31 PM 5 min 1,431 km
51 Tundla Jn (TDL) 5:35 PM 5:45 PM 10 min 1,447 km
52 Jalesar Road (JLS) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 1,475 km
53 Hathras Jn (HRS) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 1,495 km
54 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 1,525 km
55 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 7:53 PM 7:58 PM 5 min 1,569 km
56 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 1,631 km
57 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 1,645 km
58 Delhi Jn (DLI) 10:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,651 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S11
5 SL S10
6 SL S9
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 SL S2
14 SL S1
15 WGCB
16 2A + 3A AB
17 3A B1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Alipur Duar Junction to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15483, Alipur Duar Jn To Delhi Jn - MAHANANDA EXP . This train operates between Alipur Duar Junction and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Alipur Duar Jn To Delhi Jn - MAHANANDA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network