Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

APDJ BXT Passenger (Train No:55765) - Trains from Alipur Duar Junction To Bamanhat

Given below is the details about APDJ BXT PASS (Train Number 55765) operating service between Alipur Duar Junction and Bamanhat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Alipur Duar Jn To Bamanhat - APDJ BXT PASS- 55765

Alipur Duar Junction
Bamanhat
Number 55765 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 72 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Alipur Duar Junction - Bamanhat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Alipur Duar Junction - Bamanhat, Train number 55765. Check the timing of Alipur Duar Junction - Bamanhat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Alipur Duar Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) FIRST STN 6:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Alipur Duar Court (APDC) 6:30 AM 6:31 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Alipur Duar (APD) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Baneswar (BSW) 6:52 AM 6:53 AM 1 min 14 km
5 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 7:10 AM 7:15 AM 5 min 22 km
6 Cooch Behar (COB) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 27 km
7 Dewan Hat (DWT) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 37 km
8 Bhetaguri (VTG) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 41 km
9 Dinhata College Halt (DCH) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 47 km
10 Dinhata (DHH) 8:05 AM 8:06 AM 1 min 49 km
11 Falimari (FLM) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 56 km
12 New Gitaldaha (NGTG) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 61 km
13 Abutara H (ABW) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 67 km
14 Bamanhat (BXT) 9:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 72 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Alipur Duar Junction to Bamanhat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55765, Alipur Duar Jn To Bamanhat - APDJ BXT PASS . This train operates between Alipur Duar Junction and Bamanhat. Map also shows all the stations where Alipur Duar Jn To Bamanhat - APDJ BXT PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network