Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ALJN PWL EMU (Train No:64168) - Trains from Aligarh Junction To Palwal

Given below is the details about ALJN PWL EMU (Train Number 64168) operating service between Aligarh Junction and Palwal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Aligarh Jn To Palwal - ALJN PWL EMU- 64168

Aligarh Junction
Palwal
Number 64168 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 196 KM Stops 32
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Emu

Aligarh Junction - Palwal Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Aligarh Junction - Palwal, Train number 64168. Check the timing of Aligarh Junction - Palwal train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Aligarh Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) FIRST STN 4:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mahrawal (MWUE) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Kulwa (KLA) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Somna (SOM) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 23 km
5 Danwar (DAR) 5:07 PM 5:08 PM 1 min 33 km
6 Kamalpur H (KAMP) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 38 km
7 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 5:21 PM 5:23 PM 2 min 44 km
8 Sikandarpur (SKQ) 5:30 PM 5:31 PM 1 min 49 km
9 Gangraul H (GNRL) 5:37 PM 5:38 PM 1 min 54 km
10 Chola (CHL) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 59 km
11 Wair (WAIR) 5:51 PM 5:52 PM 1 min 64 km
12 Dankaur (DKDE) 6:01 PM 6:02 PM 1 min 72 km
13 Ajaibpur (AJR) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 80 km
14 Boraki H (BRKY) 6:16 PM 6:17 PM 1 min 85 km
15 Dadri (DER) 6:23 PM 6:24 PM 1 min 90 km
16 Maripat (MIU) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 96 km
17 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 114 km
18 Sahibabad (SBB) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 120 km
19 Chander Nagar H (CNJ) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 124 km
20 Anand Vihar H (ANVR) 8:07 PM 8:08 PM 1 min 126 km
21 Mandawali Chander Vihar H (MWC) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 130 km
22 New Delhi (NDLS) 8:45 PM 9:00 PM 15 min 139 km
23 Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 9:05 PM 9:06 PM 1 min 140 km
24 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 142 km
25 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 9:15 PM 9:16 PM 1 min 146 km
26 Okhla (OKA) 9:22 PM 9:23 PM 1 min 150 km
27 Tugalakabad (TKD) 9:31 PM 9:32 PM 1 min 157 km
28 Faridabad (FDB) 9:41 PM 9:42 PM 1 min 167 km
29 Faridabad New Town (FDN) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 171 km
30 Ballabgarh (BVH) 9:55 PM 9:56 PM 1 min 175 km
31 Asaoti (AST) 10:05 PM 10:06 PM 1 min 185 km
32 Palwal (PWL) 10:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 196 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Aligarh Junction to Palwal:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 64168, Aligarh Jn To Palwal - ALJN PWL EMU . This train operates between Aligarh Junction and Palwal. Map also shows all the stations where Aligarh Jn To Palwal - ALJN PWL EMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network