All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AK PAU PAS (Train No:57583) - Trains from Akola Junction To Purna Junction

Given below is the details about AK PAU PAS (Train Number 57583) operating service between Akola Junction and Purna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Akola Jn To Purna Jn - AK PAU PAS- 57583

Akola Junction
Purna Junction
Number 57583 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 206 KM Stops 26
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Akola Junction - Purna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Akola Junction - Purna Junction , Train number 57583. Check the timing of Akola Junction - Purna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Akola Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Akola Jn (AK) FIRST STN 11:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Shivni Shivapur (SVW) 11:11 PM 11:12 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Barsi Takli (BSQ) 11:22 PM 11:24 PM 2 min 20 km
4 Lohogad (LHD) 11:36 PM 11:37 PM 1 min 33 km
5 Aman Vadi (AMW) 11:49 PM 11:50 PM 1 min 45 km
6 Jaulka H (JUK) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM 1 min 56 km
7 Kata Road (KXX) 12:14 AM 12:15 AM 1 min 68 km
8 Washim (WHM) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 78 km
9 Kekatumar (KKG) 12:34 AM 12:35 AM 1 min 89 km
10 Penganga (PGG) 12:44 AM 12:45 AM 1 min 96 km
11 Kanhargoan Naka (KNRG) 12:49 AM 12:50 AM 1 min 100 km
12 Malsailu (MLSU) 12:59 AM 1:00 AM 1 min 109 km
13 Navalgaon (NVLN) 1:09 AM 1:10 AM 1 min 117 km
14 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 126 km
15 Dhamni H (DNE) 1:29 AM 1:30 AM 1 min 135 km
16 Kannjara H (KNJJ) 1:36 AM 1:37 AM 1 min 142 km
17 Nandapur (NDPR) 1:44 AM 1:45 AM 1 min 145 km
18 Bolda (BLC) 1:54 AM 1:55 AM 1 min 153 km
19 Pangarshinde H (PNSD) 2:04 AM 2:05 AM 1 min 158 km
20 Sirli (SIF) 2:14 AM 2:15 AM 1 min 161 km
21 Junona H (JUNX) 2:21 AM 2:22 AM 1 min 168 km
22 Chondi (CWI) 2:29 AM 2:30 AM 1 min 173 km
23 Basmat (BMF) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 184 km
24 Pimpla Chaure H (PPLC) 2:49 AM 2:50 AM 1 min 190 km
25 Marsul (MRV) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 min 197 km
26 Purna Jn (PAU) 4:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 206 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Akola Junction to Purna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57583, Akola Jn To Purna Jn - AK PAU PAS . This train operates between Akola Junction and Purna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Akola Jn To Purna Jn - AK PAU PAS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network