All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AK MHOW F Passenger (Train No:52988) - Trains from Akola Junction To Mhow

Given below is the details about AK MHOW F PASS (Train Number 52988) operating service between Akola Junction and Mhow stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Akola Jn To Mhow - AK MHOW F PASS- 52988

Akola Junction
Mhow
Number 52988 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 291 KM Stops 27
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Akola Junction - Mhow Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Akola Junction - Mhow, Train number 52988. Check the timing of Akola Junction - Mhow train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Akola Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Akola Jn (AK) FIRST STN 11:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ugwe (UGWE) 11:49 PM 11:50 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Patsul (PTZ) 12:34 AM 12:35 AM 1 min 32 km
4 Akot (AKOT) 1:05 AM 1:07 AM 2 min 43 km
5 Adgaon Buzurg (ABZ) 1:27 AM 1:28 AM 1 min 54 km
6 Hiwarkhed H (HKR) 1:44 AM 1:45 AM 1 min 65 km
7 Wan Road (WND) 1:59 AM 2:00 AM 1 min 74 km
8 Dhulghat (DGT) 2:29 AM 2:30 AM 1 min 90 km
9 Dabka H (DBKA) 2:49 AM 2:50 AM 1 min 99 km
10 Tukaithad (TTZ) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 109 km
11 Amla Khurd H (AMX) 3:39 AM 3:40 AM 1 min 120 km
12 Gurhi (GUX) 4:19 AM 4:20 AM 1 min 138 km
13 Jirwan H (JRWN) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 148 km
14 Mordar (MRDD) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 157 km
15 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 6:50 AM 7:20 AM 30 min 173 km
16 Ajanti (ANI) 7:33 AM 7:34 AM 1 min 185 km
17 Attar (ATR) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 202 km
18 Kotlakheri (KTKH) 8:01 AM 8:02 AM 1 min 211 km
19 Nimar Kheri (NKR) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 216 km
20 Sanawad (SWD) 8:21 AM 8:23 AM 2 min 227 km
21 Omkareshwar Road (OM) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 233 km
22 Barwaha (BWW) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 237 km
23 Mukhtiara Balwara (MKT) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 253 km
24 Choral (CRL) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 min 266 km
25 Kalakund (KKD) 10:15 AM 10:25 AM 10 min 276 km
26 Patal Pani (PTP) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM 2 min 285 km
27 Mhow (MHOW) 11:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 291 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL
7 SL
8 SL
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Akola Junction to Mhow:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52988, Akola Jn To Mhow - AK MHOW F PASS . This train operates between Akola Junction and Mhow. Map also shows all the stations where Akola Jn To Mhow - AK MHOW F PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network