All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AK MHOW Passenger (Train No:52976) - Trains from Akola Junction To Mhow

Given below is the details about AK MHOW PASS (Train Number 52976) operating service between Akola Junction and Mhow stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Akola Jn To Mhow - AK MHOW PASS- 52976

Akola Junction
Mhow
Number 52976 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 291 KM Stops 28
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Akola Junction - Mhow Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Akola Junction - Mhow, Train number 52976. Check the timing of Akola Junction - Mhow train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Akola Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Akola Jn (AK) FIRST STN 1:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ugwe (UGWE) 1:04 PM 1:05 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Patsul (PTZ) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 32 km
4 Akot (AKOT) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 43 km
5 Adgaon Buzurg (ABZ) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 54 km
6 Hiwarkhed H (HKR) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 65 km
7 Wan Road (WND) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 74 km
8 Dhulghat (DGT) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 90 km
9 Dabka H (DBKA) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 99 km
10 Tukaithad (TTZ) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 109 km
11 Ratnapur (RNU) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 115 km
12 Amla Khurd H (AMX) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 120 km
13 Gurhi (GUX) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 138 km
14 Jirwan H (JRWN) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 148 km
15 Mordar (MRDD) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 157 km
16 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 8:05 PM 8:15 PM 10 min 173 km
17 Ajanti (ANI) 8:28 PM 8:29 PM 1 min 185 km
18 Attar (ATR) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 202 km
19 Kotlakheri (KTKH) 8:56 PM 8:57 PM 1 min 211 km
20 Nimar Kheri (NKR) 9:05 PM 9:06 PM 1 min 216 km
21 Sanawad (SWD) 9:16 PM 9:18 PM 2 min 227 km
22 Omkareshwar Road (OM) 9:26 PM 9:28 PM 2 min 233 km
23 Barwaha (BWW) 9:36 PM 9:38 PM 2 min 237 km
24 Mukhtiara Balwara (MKT) 9:59 PM 10:00 PM 1 min 253 km
25 Choral (CRL) 10:38 PM 10:39 PM 1 min 266 km
26 Kalakund (KKD) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 276 km
27 Patal Pani (PTP) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 285 km
28 Mhow (MHOW) 12:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 291 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Akola Junction to Mhow:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52976, Akola Jn To Mhow - AK MHOW PASS . This train operates between Akola Junction and Mhow. Map also shows all the stations where Akola Jn To Mhow - AK MHOW PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network