Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AK MHOW Passenger (Train No:52974) - Trains from Akola Junction To Mhow

Given below is the details about AK MHOW PASS (Train Number 52974) operating service between Akola Junction and Mhow stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Akola Jn To Mhow - AK MHOW PASS- 52974

Akola Junction
Mhow
Number 52974 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 292 KM Stops 28
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Akola Junction - Mhow Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Akola Junction - Mhow, Train number 52974. Check the timing of Akola Junction - Mhow train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Akola Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Akola Jn (AK) FIRST STN 6:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ugwe (UGWE) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 10 km
3 Patsul (PTZ) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 33 km
4 Akot (AKOT) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 44 km
5 Adgaon Buzurg (ABZ) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 55 km
6 Hiwarkhed H (HKR) 8:34 AM 8:36 AM 2 min 66 km
7 Wan Road (WND) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 75 km
8 Dhulghat (DGT) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 91 km
9 Dabka H (DBKA) 9:34 AM 9:36 AM 2 min 100 km
10 Tukaithad (TTZ) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 110 km
11 Ratnapur (RNU) 10:01 AM 10:03 AM 2 min 116 km
12 Amla Khurd H (AMX) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 121 km
13 Gurhi (GUX) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 139 km
14 Jirwan H (JRWN) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 149 km
15 Mordar (MRDD) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 158 km
16 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 1:00 PM 1:15 PM 15 min 174 km
17 Ajanti (ANI) 1:27 PM 1:29 PM 2 min 186 km
18 Attar (ATR) 1:46 PM 1:48 PM 2 min 203 km
19 Kotlakheri (KTKH) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 212 km
20 Nimar Kheri (NKR) 2:04 PM 2:06 PM 2 min 217 km
21 Sanawad (SWD) 2:16 PM 2:18 PM 2 min 228 km
22 Omkareshwar Road (OM) 2:26 PM 2:28 PM 2 min 234 km
23 Barwaha (BWW) 2:36 PM 2:38 PM 2 min 238 km
24 Mukhtiara Balwara (MKT) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 254 km
25 Choral (CRL) 3:25 PM 3:27 PM 2 min 267 km
26 Kalakund (KKD) 3:41 PM 3:43 PM 2 min 277 km
27 Patal Pani (PTP) 4:21 PM 4:23 PM 2 min 286 km
28 Mhow (MHOW) 4:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 292 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Akola Junction to Mhow:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52974, Akola Jn To Mhow - AK MHOW PASS . This train operates between Akola Junction and Mhow. Map also shows all the stations where Akola Jn To Mhow - AK MHOW PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network